Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:17:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:17:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Uses only one day. Sufficient buffer.

21868/Σ Firoxpur barauni chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting GKP ANVT Humsafar~  Sep 29 2015 (23:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 1530 km  1 xfers
#1. 13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 857 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 15204/Lucknow - Barauni Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 35 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express/13308
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+2??10.069198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#2|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  19:01+1719:03+172m??141.042206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#3|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1219:40+122m??166.046215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#4|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  20:06-20:08-2m??186.042228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  20:25+020:27+02m??198.039231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#6|--|NRMNurmahal  20:46-20:48-2m??1110.030237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#7|--|PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+721:30+92m??1130.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+422:05+810m??1143.031249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#9/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  22:19+622:21+62m??1150.073254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#10/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  22:50+1622:52+202m??1186.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  23:00+2223:02+242m??1194.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+2223:15+252m??1203.044270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+1323:52+172m??1229.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:13+1500:15+152m??2249.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:38+800:48+810m??2257.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:08+1001:10+102m??2282.078279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:30+801:32+92m??2308.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+202:25+210m??2338.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:55+2202:57+242m??2373.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+2203:25+225m??2390.068238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3504:05+363m??2432.084268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#22/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  04:21+4104:23+412m??2455.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  04:39+4504:41+452m??2471.064236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  04:54+4704:56+472m??2485.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  05:11+5105:13+512m??2502.034219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+3606:15+4210m??2531.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#27/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  06:43+4806:45+492m??2558.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+4507:50+465m??2621.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  08:07+5308:09+532m??2641.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#30/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  08:36+5608:38+572m??2674.034161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:10+4409:15+445m??2692.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#32/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  09:40+5109:42+512m??2723.074149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#33/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:08+5210:10+532m??2755.064145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#34/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+4910:43+492m??2788.047138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  12:10+5712:25+1:0015m??2857.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Barauni Express/15204
0 intermediate stations-12:-250.0
#36/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -15:00+2??2857.021126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#37/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  15:14+1315:16+132m??2862.014126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#38/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  15:43+415:45+92m??2868.023118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#39/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:56+715:58+72m??2873.038119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#40/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+516:32+52m??2893.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#41/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+1717:00+192m??2920.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:14+3117:16+322m??2936.058112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#43/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  17:34+3717:36+382m??2953.051109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#44/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4218:25+3215m??2982.067110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#45/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4018:52+402m??21010.077104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#46/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  19:03+4419:05+472m??21024.055103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#47/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:22+5019:24+492m??21040.05199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#48/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:00+4320:05+435m??21070.05791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#49/==/MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  20:20+4420:22+452m??21085.03089mNERKhalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#50/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:52+3120:54+312m??21100.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#51/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  21:04+3221:06+332m??21108.0-82mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:029.0
#52/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  21:08+4221:10+432m??21117.01683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#53/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+1522:30+1815m??21134.02884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#54/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  22:38+2422:40+242m??21138.06986mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#55/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  22:58+4423:00+452m??21158.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#56/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:13+4323:15+432m??21168.06981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#57/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:28+4823:30+512m??21183.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#58/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+4823:59+494m??21204.011175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#59/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  00:06+5400:08+542m??31217.05873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#60/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  00:23+5800:25+582m??31231.04371mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#61/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+5201:05+4710m??31252.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#62/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+2802:30+2710m??31314.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#63/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:05+3703:07+382m??31344.06259mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#64/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+4403:35+445m??31368.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#65/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+4303:50+472m??31373.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#66/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+1:0204:50+1:045m??31427.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#67/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  05:11+1:1805:13+1:182m??31452.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#68/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  05:25+1:1905:27+1:202m??31466.02552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#69/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1:1406:05+1:165m??31479.02551mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#70/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:00+5307:02+542m??31502.03551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#71/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:21+5407:24+1:013m??31514.02750mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#72/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:00+1:01-??31530.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site