Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Supreme connectivity from Asansol to Digha , A tourist spot

21869/Σ ASANSOL-DIGHA Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 30 2015 (3:54PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 25m  3 halts  Distance: 444 km  1 xfers
#1. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12847/Howrah - Digha Super AC Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 3 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coalfield Express/12340
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:55+0??10.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  06:28+706:29+71m??139.039135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  06:33+806:34+81m??141.047132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  06:38+1006:39+111m??144.051146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/STN•Sitarampur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+1106:46+111m??149.038139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+807:03+83m??158.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  07:18+1007:19+101m??177.042100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+807:31+82m??184.07085mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  07:38+807:39+81m??192.04878mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  07:50+507:52+52m??1101.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  08:03+508:04+61m??1116.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  08:14+408:15+51m??1126.06163mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
42 intermediate stations02:10133.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  10:25+8-??1259.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Digha Super AC Express/12847
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:10+2??1259.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#15/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:01+1212:03+122m??1317.0569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#16/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  12:38+612:40+62m??1350.0604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0262.0
#17/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  13:42+313:44+42m??1412.0543mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#18/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  14:20-2-??1444.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site