Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:38:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:38:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANMAD THANE MANGALORE DAILY

2187/Σ MANMAD THANE MANGALORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 20 2012 (16:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 1091 km  1 xfers
#1. 12118/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 43m Distance: 224 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12118
#1/==/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:35+1??10.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#2/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  08:53+608:55+62m??125.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  09:08+709:10+62m??142.086551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:32+709:35+73m??173.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:43+609:45+52m??179.077560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:20+910:25+105m??1124.031590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#7/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  10:53+1610:55+162m??1138.062294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1712:03+143m??1205.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:18+412:20+42m??1224.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations03:230.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+32m??1224.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+253m??1257.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#12!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+252m??1363.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#13%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3519:38+392m??1431.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4420:02+502m??1461.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4121:35+505m??1536.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#16%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:1523:42+1:162m??1676.05622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#17%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+5301:35+5510m??2772.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#18%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0802:06+1:102m??2805.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#19%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:1302:32+1:152m??2832.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#20%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:1802:56+1:182m??2860.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:1503:08+1:172m??2868.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#22%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1803:24+1:182m??2887.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1303:44+1:132m??2901.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#24%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:1104:10+1:122m??2927.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:1004:26+1:102m??2942.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#26%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+2004:38+202m??2957.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#27%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:1005:08+1:132m??2991.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1805:24+1:202m??21006.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1205:40+1:142m??21023.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:2806:08+1:292m??21055.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+1:3206:24+1:322m??21065.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#32/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:09-??21091.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site