Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANMAD THANE MANGALORE DAILY

2187/Σ MANMAD THANE MANGALORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 20 2012 (4:33PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 1091 km  1 xfers
#1. 12118/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 43m Distance: 224 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12118
#1/==/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:35+0??10.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#2/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  08:53+608:55+62m??125.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  09:08+609:10+62m??142.086551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:32+709:35+73m??173.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:43+609:45+52m??179.077560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:20+910:25+115m??1124.031590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#7/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  10:53+1610:55+162m??1138.062294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1412:03+123m??1205.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:18+1312:20+132m??1224.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations03:230.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+515:45+52m??1224.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2016:25+223m??1257.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#12!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+1918:32+242m??1363.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#13|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4519:38+472m??1431.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#14|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4620:02+532m??1461.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#15|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+3821:35+415m??1536.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#16|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0423:42+1:072m??1676.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#17|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4501:35+4710m??2772.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#18|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0002:06+1:022m??2805.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#19|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:32+1:022m??2832.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#20|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0302:56+1:032m??2860.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0303:08+1:042m??2868.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#22|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:0403:24+1:052m??2887.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0403:44+1:042m??2901.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#24|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0304:10+1:032m??2927.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+5604:26+572m??2942.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#26|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+3204:38+322m??2957.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#27|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+5105:08+532m??2991.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#28|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+5305:24+552m??21007.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#29|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+572m??21023.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#30|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+5306:08+562m??21056.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#31|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+4706:24+482m??21065.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#32%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+26-??21091.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site