Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:21:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:21:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good Chain for this remote location

21870/Σ Ajmer Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S K Jain*^~  Sep 30 2015 (7:10PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 1856 km  1 xfers
#1. 22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1347 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 1m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 26 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express/22950
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -16:20+4??10.033223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  16:38+516:40+62m??110.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+816:58+82m??127.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:48+1817:50+192m??178.082246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5%--%NNLNarnaul  18:28+4418:30+442m??1130.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#6%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  19:12+4819:14+492m??1180.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#7%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  19:44+4919:46+492m??1217.050502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+4620:01+463m??1227.048482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2467.0
#9%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+1121:30+185m??1294.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#10%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  22:14+2022:16+212m??1345.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#11%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2623:15+2510m??1374.055480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:31192.0
#12!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46+1602:48+162m??2566.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+1903:02+212m??2580.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#14|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:50+2303:52+222m??2635.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+2204:41+2510m??2679.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#16!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1605:57+182m??2732.069217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53+3106:55+372m??2797.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#18|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+202m??2860.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#19%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10+209:30+320m??2866.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+2110:11+212m??2911.05037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+1910:35+192m??2930.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1511:25+155m??2966.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+1512:12+142m??21036.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:07+1313:12+155m??21095.06918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2395.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:35+614:37+92m??21190.07827mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:24-316:26+92m??21329.05818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  16:45+8-??21347.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11023 - Buffer: 1h 19m
0 intermediate stations18:020.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+218:04+22m??21347.0617mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+1018:50+122m??21392.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+2019:30+232m??21438.04457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#31/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+2320:05+222m??21462.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:18+1520:20+162m??21466.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#33/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+172m??21495.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+152m??21505.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#35/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+1921:15+182m??21515.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2021:25+192m??21523.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#37/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+1721:35+172m??21527.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#38/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:55+922:05+2210m??21529.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#39|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  23:08+3923:10+392m??21587.037698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#40|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  23:53+2923:55+332m??21614.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41|--|LNNLonand  00:03+3600:05+392m??31622.031594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#42|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  00:58+3501:00+382m??31649.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#43|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:37+2701:40+273m??31675.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#44|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  01:53+2901:55+342m??31686.050658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#45|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  02:53+2002:55+212m??31734.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#46|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  03:33+1403:35+152m??31769.074572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#47|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  03:46+1703:48+182m??31782.061573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#48|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:07+1804:10+183m??31802.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#49|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  04:42-104:45+63m??31809.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#50|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  04:58+1005:00+92m??31821.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#51|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:13+1205:15+122m??31836.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:23+1405:25+132m??31843.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53|--|VVValivade  05:33-05:35-2m??31850.013554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#54|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  06:05-8-??31856.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site