Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 08:54:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 08:54:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good Chain for this remote location

21870/Σ Ajmer Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S K Jain*^~  Sep 30 2015 (19:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 1854 km  1 xfers
#1. 22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1347 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 1m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express/22950
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -16:20+0??10.033223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:38+316:40+32m??110.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+616:58+52m??127.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:48+3117:50+322m??178.082246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  18:28+5518:30+562m??1130.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#6%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  19:12+1:0319:14+1:042m??1180.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#7%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  19:44+1:0419:46+1:042m??1217.050502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+1:0320:01+1:033m??1227.048482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2467.0
#9%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+5521:30+565m??1294.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#10%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  22:14+5722:16+582m??1345.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#11%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+5823:15+5710m??1374.055480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:31192.0
#12!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46+4402:48+482m??2566.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+5103:02+512m??2580.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#14%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:50+5203:52+512m??2635.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+4904:41+4710m??2679.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+4005:57+402m??2732.069216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53+1:0006:55+1:022m??2797.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#18|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+4208:30+422m??2860.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#19/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10+2209:30+2520m??2866.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+4410:11+432m??2912.05038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+4210:35+412m??2930.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+3511:25+365m??2966.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+5112:12+502m??21036.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)13:07+4413:12+475m??21096.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16+1:1014:18+1:102m??21190.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:00+5416:03+533m??21329.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#27/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  16:45+48-??21347.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11023 - Buffer: 1h 19m
0 intermediate stations18:020.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+218:04+22m??21347.0597mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+718:50+92m??21389.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28+1719:30+212m??21436.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#31/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+2120:05+222m??21460.017549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:18+1420:20+152m??21464.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#33/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+172m??21493.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??21503.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#35/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+2021:15+192m??21513.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2221:25+212m??21521.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#37/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+192m??21525.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#38/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:55+1122:05+2610m??21527.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#39|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  23:08+3923:10+392m??21585.037698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#40|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  23:53+3223:55+362m??21612.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41|--|LNNLonand Junction  00:03+3900:05+452m??31620.031594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#42|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  00:58+4201:00+462m??31647.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#43|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:37+4201:40+433m??31673.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#44|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  01:53+4401:55+472m??31684.050658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#45|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  02:53+3002:55+312m??31731.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#46|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  03:33+2203:35+222m??31767.074572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#47|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  03:46+2403:48+242m??31780.061573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#48|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:07+2404:10+253m??31800.013558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#49|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  04:42+604:45+123m??31807.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#50|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  04:58+1505:00+152m??31819.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#51|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:13+1705:15+172m??31833.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:23+1905:25+182m??31840.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53|--|VVValivade  05:33-05:35-2m??31847.013554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#54|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  06:05-1-??31854.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site