Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:11:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:11:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAY TIME CHAIN 5day week chain

21874/Σ ASR-UMB-LKO-SLN day time railfanning chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  Oct 01 2015 (00:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1461 km  2 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12326/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 600 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 20m
#3. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 612 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Rajgir/RGD


2 xfers. 31 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+1??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+805:30+82m??142.066236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+206:06+23m??178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+506:23+52m??1100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+207:02+25m??1135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+207:48+32m??1196.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+008:32+02m??1249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Gurumukhi SF Express/12326 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05-310:15+110m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+111:40+310m??1330.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1614:50+2010m??1523.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1516:20+165m??1613.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45236.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05+1:3520:15+1:3810m??1849.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:1521:25+1:2310m??1849.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#14%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3322:52+1:342m??1938.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:4623:09+1:452m??1957.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#16/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:4823:42+1:482m??1988.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#17/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+2:0100:43+2:012m??21074.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:3302:40+1:3115m??21132.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:2503:45+1:2610m??21150.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:3904:38+1:402m??21208.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#21/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:4604:49+1:482m??21224.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:5105:08+1:532m??21244.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+1:5505:24+1:562m??21260.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#24/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:0806:02+2:102m??21312.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:2206:22+2:262m??21334.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:4606:39+2:522m??21352.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#27/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:5506:50+2:572m??21355.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+3:0007:25+3:1020m??21361.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#29/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:0907:34+3:092m??21364.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:2607:44+3:272m??21371.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+3:4107:56+3:432m??21383.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:4908:07+3:522m??21392.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3:5508:32+3:552m??21407.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:0108:43+4:082m??21417.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:1008:54+4:142m??21422.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#36%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+4:1809:15+4:222m??21436.04455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:2109:27+4:242m??21443.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:3909:37+4:432m??21449.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#39%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??21454.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#40%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+4:25-??21461.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site