Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 04:00:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 04:00:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAY TIME CHAIN 5day week chain

21874/Σ ASR-UMB-LKO-SLN day time railfanning chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  Oct 01 2015 (00:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1461 km  2 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12326/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 600 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 20m
#3. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 612 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Rajgir/RGD


2 xfers. 31 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+1005:30+92m??142.066236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+506:06+53m??178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+1006:23+102m??1100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+1007:02+105m??1135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+1607:48+162m??1196.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1508:32+152m??1249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Gurumukhi SF Express/12326 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1210:15+1310m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+711:40+710m??1330.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4414:50+4610m??1523.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+4616:20+465m??1613.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45236.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05+1:1220:15+1:1710m??1849.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:2921:25+1:3610m??1849.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#14%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:4622:52+1:462m??1938.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:5923:09+1:582m??1957.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#16/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+2:0223:42+2:022m??1988.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#17/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+2:2600:43+2:262m??21074.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:5602:40+1:5515m??21132.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:3903:45+1:4010m??21150.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+2:0004:38+2:012m??21208.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#21/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+2:0704:49+2:082m??21224.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+2:1305:08+2:162m??21244.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+2:1905:24+2:202m??21260.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#24/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:3406:02+2:362m??21312.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:4606:22+2:482m??21334.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+3:0006:39+3:062m??21352.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#27/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+3:1506:50+3:182m??21355.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+3:2707:25+3:3620m??21361.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#29/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:3907:34+3:402m??21364.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:3907:44+3:412m??21371.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+3:5707:56+3:522m??21383.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+4:0008:07+4:022m??21392.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+4:2108:32+4:222m??21407.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:1508:43+4:172m??21417.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:1908:54+4:262m??21422.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#36%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+4:2509:15+4:272m??21436.04455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:3309:27+4:342m??21443.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:3409:37+4:392m??21449.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#39%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??21454.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#40%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+4:38-??21461.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site