Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 16:50:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 16:50:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAY TIME CHAIN 5day week chain

21874/Σ ASR-UMB-LKO-SLN day time railfanning chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif*^~  Oct 01 2015 (12:11AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1460 km  2 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12326/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 600 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 20m
#3. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 611 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???

2 xfers. 31 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+1??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+705:30+72m??142.066237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+106:06+23m??178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+506:23+52m??1100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+207:02+25m??1135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+507:48+52m??1196.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+32m??1249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Gurumukhi SF Express/12326 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+710:15+910m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+211:40+310m??1330.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2914:50+2810m??1523.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+2716:20+275m??1613.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45236.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05+1720:15+2010m??1849.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:0121:25+1:0810m??1849.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#14%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:1822:52+1:202m??1938.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:2923:09+1:302m??1957.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#16/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3323:42+1:332m??1988.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#17/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+1:4300:43+1:432m??21074.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:1202:40+1:1215m??21132.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:0603:45+1:0810m??21150.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:1404:38+1:152m??21208.010773mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#21/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:2104:49+1:212m??21224.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:2705:08+1:342m??21244.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+1:4105:24+1:412m??21260.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#24/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1:4806:02+1:492m??21312.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:0106:22+2:022m??21334.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:1406:39+2:172m??21352.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#27/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:1606:50+2:172m??21355.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+2:1307:25+2:2920m??21361.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#29/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+2:2907:34+2:292m??21364.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+2:3907:44+2:402m??21371.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  07:54+2:4707:56+2:482m??21383.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+2:4608:07+2:462m??21392.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2:4308:32+2:432m??21407.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+2:4808:43+2:492m??21417.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+2:4808:54+2:522m??21423.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#36%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+2:4809:15+2:512m??21437.03556mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#37%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (1 PFs)  09:25+2:5209:27+2:572m??21442.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+3:0209:37+3:102m??21449.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#39%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??21454.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#40%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+3:09-??21460.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site