Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:00:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:00:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Please Good Breaking News Flag This Connecting Train Between Puducherry-Mumbai Ltt Weekly ?Chain

21875/Σ Puducherry - Chennai Egmore - Mumbai Ltt Express Σ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 01 2015 (12:34)
013
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1464 km  1 xfers
#1. 56864/Puducherry - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1426 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 29 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56864
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.0756mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  16:06-16:07-1m??18.08114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  16:13+816:14+91m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  16:23-16:24-1m??129.02137mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-1-??138.0-45mSR, Tamil Nadu
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)/11018 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations18:500.0
#6/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+818:55+135m??138.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+1320:35+142m??1141.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+2721:05+272m??1172.03332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  21:50+1422:00+1710m??1197.04510mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations01:3874.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+3223:40+322m??1271.03792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:5068.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30-201:35+175m??2339.064115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#12/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:33+1103:35+182m??2464.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#13/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+2304:10+232m??2504.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:14+2405:15+251m??2573.049243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14+2006:15+301m??2621.026370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+1007:35+1915m??2649.071455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:53+2908:55+342m??2742.053332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3709:30+372m??2771.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:23+5410:25+542m??2840.022370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4539.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+512:20+710m??2879.067432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  12:53+912:55+112m??2915.059457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:50+1115:00+1410m??21028.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:50263.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:50-319:55+55m??21291.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:53+720:55+82m??21354.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:28+1622:30+142m??21429.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#26 TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:54+2122:55+211m??21448.02011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#27/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  23:45-5-??21464.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.