Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 19:22:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 19:22:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Delhi Fastest Link

21878/Σ Pune Delhi Fastest Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 01 2015 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 2146 km  1 xfers
#1. 17321/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 37m
#2. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 3m Distance: 1356 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
      S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 08:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)/17321
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -22:30+4??10.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#2!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)23:35+1823:40+335m??158.052653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#3|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  00:58+2401:00+232m??2125.069586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+282m??2152.043542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#5|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:14+1802:15+181m??2187.041524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#6!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  03:45+603:50+85m??2249.077598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#7!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)04:19-04:20-1m??2286.031514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:2073.0
#8|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  06:40+1506:50+2110m??2359.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:10186.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+410:05+55m??2545.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+012:00+910m??2621.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T12:59-13:00-1m??2685.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T13:05-13:06-1m??2688.024549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1453.0
#13/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-815:25+05m??2741.04111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#14/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:13-116:15+02m??2774.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#15/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  16:55+1-??2790.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951 - Buffer: 37m
0 intermediate stations17:300.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:30+317:32+32m??2790.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21234.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53+319:58+35m??21024.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20129.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+921:28+910m??21153.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09261.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+900:40+93m??31414.065496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+101:20+52m??31455.0113469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00226.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1803:25+215m??31681.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10465.0
#22/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  08:35-1-??32146.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site