Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MRJ, KWV, LUR

2188/Σ Kolhapur Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12649 Bengaluru SK not KSK~  Jan 20 2012 (4:34PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 700 km  1 xfers
#1. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 3m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 11h 37m
#2. 17013/Pune - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 463 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 12 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-1701:20+415m??247.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+302:10+52m??293.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+102m??2109.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+403:35+62m??2154.024505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#6|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+2705:00+410m??2184.066469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+405:30+72m??2215.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+806:00+252m??2237.050515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pune - Hyderabad Express/17013 - Buffer: 11h 37m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+275m??2237.064515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#10|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:10+3218:12+322m??2274.045528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#11|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:00+2019:05+185m??2310.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#12|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  20:40-620:45+65m??2389.044622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#13|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+821:35+85m??2422.041648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#14|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  22:23+1122:25+122m??2455.060646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#15|--|BHLKBhalki  23:08+1023:10+102m??2498.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#16|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  00:10-100:15+45m??3536.038674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#17|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:05+701:07+172m??3568.036634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#18|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+002:50+75m??3627.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#19/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  03:45+003:50+05m??3695.09529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#20/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  04:30-5-??3700.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site