Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:13:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:13:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pleasent Journey with a suitable hault at Luknow. You can visit Museum or Bada Imambada, BhulBhulayin etc....

21881/Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by रेलगाड़ी  Oct 01 2015 (10:58PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 1218 km  1 xfers
#1. 14266/Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 545 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 15204/Lucknow - Barauni Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 35 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express/14266
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/--/HRWHarrawala (1 PFs)  18:28+318:30+52m??19.036596mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#3/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  18:48+518:50+62m??120.039485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#4/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  19:22+819:24+102m??141.016356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4111.0
#5/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)20:05-320:35+430m??152.048294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  20:40+820:42+92m??156.067291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  20:56+1220:58+142m??171.037244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#8%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1721:15+175m??179.062238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  21:23+1921:25+192m??187.051234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/BLWBalawali (2 PFs)  21:35+1921:37+192m??195.042244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#11/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  21:47+1821:49+182m??1102.054256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:09+1922:12+183m??1120.079268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#13/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:29+2722:31+272m??1143.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#14/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:47+2822:49+292m??1159.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  23:03+2923:05+292m??1173.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#16/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  23:20+3223:22+322m??1190.037219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3800:45+5735m??2219.054197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#18/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0601:17+1:072m??2246.060191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#19/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:1702:25+1:195m??2309.068174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#20/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:27+1:3403:32+1:355m??2380.051157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  03:41+1:3803:43+1:392m??2388.079157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#22/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  04:25+1:5104:27+1:572m??2443.061145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23/==/BGHBaghauli (2 PFs)  04:51+1:5604:53+2:072m??2467.052141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#24/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+2:0705:05+2:072m??2476.067138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  05:23+2:1105:25+2:202m??2496.062134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/RBDRahimabad (3 PFs)  05:36+2:2005:38+2:202m??2507.051131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/DILDilawarnagar (3 PFs)  05:47+2:2205:49+2:272m??2515.040131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#28/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  05:57+2:2805:59+2:332m??2520.059128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/KKJKakori (3 PFs)  06:09+2:3506:11+2:402m??2530.07130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:109.0
#30/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  07:21+1:4807:23+1:482m??2539.016129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:45+1:5007:55+1:5210m??2545.050124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Barauni Express/15204
0 intermediate stations-7:-550.0
#32/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -15:00+2??2545.021126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  15:14+915:16+92m??2550.014126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#34/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  15:43+015:45+92m??2556.023118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#35/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:56+615:58+72m??2561.038119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+416:32+42m??2581.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#37/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+1217:00+132m??2608.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:14+1917:16+192m??2624.058112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#39/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  17:34+2217:36+222m??2641.051109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#40/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2518:25+2415m??2670.067110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#41/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2818:52+292m??2698.077104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#42/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  19:03+3219:05+352m??2712.055103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#43/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:22+3819:24+382m??2728.05199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#44/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  20:00+3220:05+325m??2758.05791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45/==/MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  20:20+3220:22+352m??2773.03089mNERNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#46/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:52+2020:54+222m??2788.05184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#47/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  21:04+2221:06+232m??2796.0-82mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:029.0
#48/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  21:08+3221:10+332m??2805.01683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#49/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+222:30+415m??2822.02884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  22:38+822:40+92m??2826.06986mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#51/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  22:58+3023:00+302m??2846.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#52/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:13+2823:15+292m??2856.06981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#53/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:28+3323:30+362m??2871.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#54/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+3323:59+344m??2892.011175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#55/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  00:06+4000:08+402m??3905.05873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#56/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  00:23+4000:25+402m??3919.04371mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#57/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3101:05+2710m??3940.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#58/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1002:30+1110m??31002.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#59/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:05+2003:07+212m??31032.06259mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#60/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+2603:35+275m??31056.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#61/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2603:50+332m??31061.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#62/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+5204:50+545m??31115.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#63/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  05:11+1:0505:13+1:052m??31140.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#64/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  05:25+1:0505:27+1:072m??31154.02552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#65/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1:0206:05+1:035m??31167.02551mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#66/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:00+3907:02+412m??31190.03551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#67/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:21+3607:24+393m??31202.02750mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#68/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:00+39-??31218.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site