Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 10:17:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 10:17:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer journey at Lko....

21885/Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by रेलगाड़ी  Oct 01 2015 (23:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 1218 km  1 xfers
#1. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 545 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 15204/Lucknow - Barauni Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 35 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Doon Express (PT)/13010
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.042648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#2/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  20:28+820:30+122m??120.035485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3621.0
#3/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  21:06+1321:08+152m??141.021355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#4%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  21:40+922:15+735m??152.034294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  22:22+1122:24+112m??156.044291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#6%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+1323:00+135m??179.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#7/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1923:45+255m??1120.071268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  00:04+3100:06+322m??2143.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#9/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  00:24+3300:26+362m??2159.055236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#10/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  00:41+3500:43+352m??2173.038228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1502:05+2710m??2219.050196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#12/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+352m??2246.079191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#13/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  03:04+3803:06+412m??2278.061178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#14/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  03:37+5103:42+515m??2310.075174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#15/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  03:58+5804:00+1:012m??2329.075170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#16/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0304:28+1:052m??2362.055161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  04:48+1:0604:50+1:082m??2380.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1105:00+1:112m??2388.070157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#19/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  05:20+1:1305:22+1:162m??2411.074149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#20/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  05:48+1:1605:50+1:202m??2443.066145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#21/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  06:20+1:1706:22+1:162m??2476.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#22/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  06:43+1:1506:45+1:172m??2496.027134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5049.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:35+5008:45+5410m??2545.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Barauni Express/15204
0 intermediate stations-8:-450.0
#24/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -15:00+2??2545.021126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#25/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  15:14+1415:16+142m??2550.014126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#26/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  15:43+615:45+112m??2556.023118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#27/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:56+915:58+102m??2561.038119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+616:32+62m??2581.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#29/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+1817:00+192m??2608.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:14+3217:16+332m??2624.057111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  17:34+3817:36+392m??2641.051109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#32/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4518:25+3515m??2670.067110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#33/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4118:52+422m??2698.077104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#34/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  19:03+4619:05+482m??2712.055103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#35/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:22+5019:24+512m??2728.05199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#36/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:00+4220:05+425m??2758.05791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#37/==/MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  20:20+4120:22+432m??2773.03089mNERKhalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#38/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:52+2920:54+292m??2788.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  21:04+2921:06+302m??2796.0-82mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:029.0
#40/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  21:08+3821:10+382m??2805.01683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+1122:30+1415m??2822.02884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  22:38+1922:40+192m??2826.06986mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  22:58+4423:00+442m??2846.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#44/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:13+4223:15+422m??2856.06981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:28+4623:30+492m??2871.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#46/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+4623:59+474m??2892.011175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#47/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  00:06+5300:08+532m??3905.05873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#48/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  00:23+5400:25+542m??3919.04371mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#49/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+4601:05+4210m??3940.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#50/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+2102:30+1910m??31002.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#51/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:05+2803:07+282m??31032.06259mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#52/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+3203:35+325m??31056.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#53/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+3103:50+352m??31061.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#54/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+5204:50+535m??31115.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#55/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  05:11+1:0705:13+1:072m??31140.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#56/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  05:25+1:0805:27+1:082m??31154.02552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#57/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1:0406:05+1:055m??31167.02551mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#58/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:00+3807:02+392m??31190.03551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#59/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:21+3507:24+383m??31202.02749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#60/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:00+39-??31218.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site