Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:02:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:02:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer journey at Lko....

21885/Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by रेलगाड़ी  Oct 01 2015 (11:33PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 1218 km  1 xfers
#1. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 545 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 15204/Lucknow - Barauni Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 35 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Doon Express (PT)/13010
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -20:00+2??10.042648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#2/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  20:28+720:30+112m??120.034485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3621.0
#3/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  21:06+1121:08+132m??141.021356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#4/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  21:40+1422:15+1235m??152.034294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  22:22+1622:24+162m??156.044291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#6%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+1723:00+185m??179.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#7/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1923:45+245m??1120.071268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  00:04+3600:06+372m??2143.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#9/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  00:24+3800:26+402m??2159.055236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#10/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  00:41+3900:43+402m??2173.038228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3402:05+4810m??2219.050197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#12/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+5502:40+572m??2246.079191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#13/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  03:04+1:0303:06+1:062m??2278.061178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#14/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  03:37+1:1503:42+1:145m??2309.074174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#15/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  03:58+1:2704:00+1:272m??2329.075170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#16/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  04:26+1:3104:28+1:352m??2362.055161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  04:48+1:3604:50+1:372m??2380.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  04:58+1:4305:00+1:432m??2388.070157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#19/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  05:20+1:4805:22+1:542m??2411.074149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#20/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  05:48+1:5005:50+1:522m??2443.066145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#21/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  06:20+1:5806:22+1:592m??2476.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#22/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  06:43+1:5906:45+2:032m??2496.027134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5049.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:35+1:3508:45+1:3910m??2545.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Barauni Express/15204
0 intermediate stations-8:-450.0
#24/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -15:00+2??2545.021126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#25/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  15:14+915:16+92m??2550.014126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#26/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  15:43+015:45+92m??2556.023118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#27/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:56+615:58+72m??2561.038119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+416:32+42m??2581.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#29/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+1217:00+132m??2608.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:14+1917:16+192m??2624.058112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  17:34+2217:36+222m??2641.051109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#32/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2518:25+2415m??2670.067110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#33/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2818:52+292m??2698.077104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#34/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  19:03+3219:05+352m??2712.055103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#35/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:22+3819:24+382m??2728.05199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#36/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  20:00+3220:05+325m??2758.05791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#37/==/MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  20:20+3220:22+352m??2773.03089mNERNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#38/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:52+2020:54+222m??2788.05184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  21:04+2221:06+232m??2796.0-82mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:029.0
#40/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  21:08+3221:10+332m??2805.01683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+222:30+415m??2822.02884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  22:38+822:40+92m??2826.06986mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  22:58+3023:00+302m??2846.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#44/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:13+2823:15+292m??2856.06981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:28+3323:30+362m??2871.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#46/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+3323:59+344m??2892.011175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#47/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  00:06+4000:08+402m??3905.05873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#48/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  00:23+4000:25+402m??3919.04371mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#49/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3101:05+2710m??3940.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#50/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1002:30+1110m??31002.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#51/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:05+2003:07+212m??31032.06259mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#52/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+2603:35+275m??31056.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#53/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  03:48+2603:50+332m??31061.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#54/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+5204:50+545m??31115.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#55/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  05:11+1:0505:13+1:052m??31140.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#56/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  05:25+1:0505:27+1:072m??31154.02552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#57/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1:0206:05+1:035m??31167.02551mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#58/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:00+3907:02+412m??31190.03551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#59/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:21+3607:24+393m??31202.02750mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#60/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:00+39-??31218.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site