Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer at Moradabad.....

21886/Σ Haridwar-Jaynagar Bihar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by रेलगाड़ी  Oct 01 2015 (23:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  54 halts  Distance: 1212 km  1 xfers
#1. 15033/Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 13m Distance: 167 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 14674/Shaheed Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1045 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
S   T  
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express/15033
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -18:30+2??10.060294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#2%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  18:57+1919:02+195m??127.089238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#3/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3219:35+315m??169.046268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0898.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+121:50+137m??1167.043197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Shaheed Express/14674 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:5600:30+3:0410m??2167.054197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+2:5701:02+2:582m??2194.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#7/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+2:5902:07+2:595m??2257.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#8/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:10+3:2703:15+3:275m??2328.056157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:10+3:5606:40+3:4630m??2493.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:23+3:5707:25+3:572m??2521.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4:2008:45+4:215m??2610.067110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4:2709:12+4:272m??2638.069104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#13/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  09:38+4:3009:40+4:322m??2668.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#14/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  10:10+4:3010:15+4:315m??2699.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#15/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  10:38+4:3410:40+4:342m??2728.02783mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:55+4:2412:15+4:2020m??2762.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#17/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  12:58+4:2213:00+4:252m??2811.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4:1713:35+4:185m??2832.08675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#19/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  13:44+4:3413:46+4:352m??2845.04473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#20/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:06+3:5014:08+3:502m??2860.03071mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3:3614:55+3:385m??2881.03569mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4561.0
#22/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+3:5516:55+3:4215m??2942.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+3:3018:00+3:332m??2996.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+3:3218:15+3:362m??21002.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3:4819:40+3:525m??21055.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#26/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)21:05+3:1821:35+3:2430m??21108.04551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#27!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  22:04+3:3122:06+3:322m??21129.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#28!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  22:25+3:3022:30+3:305m??21140.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#29!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+3:2723:05+3:2810m??21145.05555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  23:12+3:3323:14+3:332m??21151.05654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  23:21+3:2423:23+3:252m??21158.03355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#32|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+3:3423:40+3:335m??21164.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  23:48+3:3623:50+3:362m??21172.03459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#34|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  00:06+3:3200:08+3:342m??31181.06061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  00:18+3:3600:20+3:372m??31191.05665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  00:30+3:2200:32+3:232m??31200.01770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#37|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  01:15+3:17-??31212.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site