Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 21:16:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 21:16:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MUMBAI-RAJKOT-SOMNATH

2189/Σ MUMBAI-RAJKOT-SOMNATH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 20 2012 (16:50)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 924 km  1 xfers
#1. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 59459/Rajkot Veraval Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 11 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22945
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:35+1??10.0328mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+321:48+62m??16.0467mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:19+222:21+52m??130.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+423:13+52m??187.08919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+1700:10+172m??2168.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+1500:36+162m??2195.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+901:35+95m??2263.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1802:18+182m??2322.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1103:26+125m??2393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1503:59+152m??2429.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+1404:16+142m??2447.03538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-605:55+320m??2493.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13|==|SAU•Sanand (3 PFs)•  06:25+506:27+52m??2521.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+506:59+52m??2558.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#15|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+807:42+92m??2602.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1308:03+172m??2623.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#17!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2108:45+212m??2671.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+2609:10+282m??2698.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#19!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1510:35+930m??2739.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Rajkot Veraval Passenger (UnReserved)/59459
0 intermediate stations-10:-350.0
#20|--|RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:15+2??2739.036127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1311:26+161m??2745.045143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#22|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:13+712:14+91m??2780.037140mWRGondal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#23|--|GTTGomta (1 PFs)  12:35-12:36-1m??2793.044130mWRGomta, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  12:41+512:42+131m??2797.068124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m??2810.02387mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#26|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1313:25+1315m??2816.055107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#27|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+1613:58+165m??2842.04587mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#28|--|BDDRBadodar (1 PFs)  14:36-14:37-1m??2871.06942mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  14:43+2214:44+221m??2878.06945mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  14:58+2514:59+251m??2894.06153mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  15:11+2315:12+231m??2906.03330mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#32|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  15:45+15-??2924.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site