Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:00:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:00:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MUMBAI-RAJKOT-SOMNATH

2189/Σ MUMBAI-RAJKOT-SOMNATH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 20 2012 (16:50)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 924 km  1 xfers
#1. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 59459/Rajkot Veraval Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 11 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22945
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -21:35+1??10.0325mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+321:48+52m??16.0467mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:19+222:21+32m??130.06918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+223:13+42m??187.08919mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+900:10+92m??2168.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+700:36+82m??2195.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+401:35+35m??2263.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1702:18+172m??2322.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1003:26+115m??2393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1003:59+102m??2429.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+904:16+82m??2447.03537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-705:55+320m??2493.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13|==|SAU•Sanand•  06:25+406:27+42m??2521.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+506:59+62m??2558.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#15|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+907:42+102m??2602.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1308:03+202m??2623.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#17!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+302m??2671.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3509:10+362m??2698.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#19!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2910:35+2330m??2739.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Rajkot Veraval Passenger (UnReserved)/59459
0 intermediate stations-10:-350.0
#20|--|RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:15+5??2739.036127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1611:26+191m??2745.045143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#22|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:13+1112:14+141m??2780.037140mWRGondal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#23|--|GTTGomta (1 PFs)  12:35-12:36-1m??2793.044130mWRGomta, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  12:41+812:42+121m??2797.068124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m??2810.02387mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#26|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1013:25+1015m??2816.055108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#27|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+1213:58+125m??2842.04587mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#28|--|BDDRBadodar (1 PFs)  14:36-14:37-1m??2871.06942mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  14:43+1914:44+191m??2878.06945mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  14:58+2214:59+221m??2894.06153mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  15:11+2115:12+211m??2906.03330mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#32|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  15:45+14-??2924.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site