Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:47:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:47:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via BRC

21890/Σ Pune Bikaner ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~  Oct 02 2015 (12:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 525 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 36m
#2. 17623/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Bikaner Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 4m Distance: 832 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 27 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Indore Express/22943
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+715:38+101m??116.081574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:13+3316:15+372m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+4517:00+452m??192.06658mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+4617:45+443m??1138.01810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+3318:35+342m??1152.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:50-120:00+410m??1180.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+223:00+35m??1396.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+401:00+610m??2525.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Bikaner Weekly Express/17623 - Buffer: 36m
0 intermediate stations00:210.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:21+1801:26+205m??2525.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:03+1102:05+122m??2561.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:21+1102:23+112m??2579.04437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:25+003:45+520m??2625.03251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0969.0
#14!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:54-1805:55+141m??2694.03294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:0165.0
#15%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:56-1208:00+04m??2759.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:00+209:20+220m??2812.052264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:11+310:13+52m??2855.079370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#18!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:55+2210:57+222m??2910.043282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3367.0
#19!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:30-712:35+05m??2977.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#20|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  13:00+213:05+15m??21008.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#21|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+013:38+12m??21049.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#22|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:10+414:25+515m??21081.074241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#23|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+3415:53+335m??21184.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#24|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:39+3616:44+365m??21241.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#25|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  17:40+2617:42+312m??21293.036322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:4864.0
#26|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  19:30-1-??21357.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site