Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:01:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:01:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rajdhani Express from Lcknow to Jammu Tawi

21891/Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Oct 02 2015 (17:05)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  3 halts  Distance: 3035 km  1 xfers
#1. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 35m Distance: 2458 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 12425/New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 05:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+420:25+410m??146.078124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1722:35+1410m??1202.059118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:51108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26+1200:33+137m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPU•Diphu (2 PFs)•  01:10+1701:12+182m??2348.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02+702:04+112m??2380.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:11180.0
#7|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15+505:40+625m??2560.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#8%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1806:32+182m??2608.07058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1408:07+142m??2717.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+1808:37+182m??2745.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5678.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+1309:35+132m??2823.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+1110:05+122m??2842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#13%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+412:15+1010m??2968.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#14%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+1813:22+192m??21055.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#15/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+515:25+810m??21151.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:19165.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:44+3117:45+321m??21316.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:35+518:55+720m??21331.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#18%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1720:35+175m??21418.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+155m??21478.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#20!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+2722:55+275m??21544.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+2001:40+2110m??31683.06582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+2206:10+2210m??31966.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20236.0
#23/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+2409:33+243m??32202.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#24/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+2211:07+227m??32292.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+16-??32458.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express/12425
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:40+0??32458.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
50 intermediate stations04:17313.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:57+901:07+1310m??42771.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
32 intermediate stations02:28164.0
#28/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:35+2103:40+235m??42935.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#29%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:08+2804:10+282m??42959.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#30/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:45+5-??43035.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site