Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:19:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:19:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal Amravati Link

21892/Σ Bhopal Amravati Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 02 2015 (19:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
#1. 22416/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 23m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 12713/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 39m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22416
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+1209:15+135m??1195.058172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:02118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:17+611:22+75m??1313.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2898.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1613:00+1810m??1411.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+3917:35+4010m??1702.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:45390.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+4600:30+4810m??21092.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:52195.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  03:22+3903:24+402m??21287.011194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1614.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:40-104:50+910m??21301.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3969.0
#9/==/SKZR•Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)•  05:29+3005:31+292m??21370.083184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#10/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:23+3706:25+372m??21443.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+4406:38+432m??21460.072230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:48+5707:50+572m??21544.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Satavahana SF Express/12713 - Buffer: 1h 28m
0 intermediate stations01:240.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:14+3409:16+362m??21544.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+4409:30+452m??21554.054290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25132.0
#15/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  11:55+9-??21686.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site