Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:05:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:05:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Haridwar to Udaipur Buffer at Moradabad....

21893/Σ Haridwar Udaipur City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by रेलगाड़ी  Oct 02 2015 (22:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 1123 km  1 xfers
#1. 14120/Dehradun - Kathgodam Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 219 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 19602/New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 904 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Kathgodam Express/14120
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:00+1:25??10.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:15+1:3300:25+1:3210m??252.054294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#3%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+1:4001:00+1:405m??279.068238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#4/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1:4701:42+1:465m??2120.058268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4399.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+1:5403:35+1:5810m??2219.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)/19602 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+4:3409:00+4:3510m??2219.051197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:10+3:3912:30+3:5920m??2380.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#8%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:00+4:3413:01+4:351m??2394.054219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#9%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:20+4:2813:21+4:291m??2411.026219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:5952.0
#10%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+4:4215:22+4:422m??2463.077246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#11/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+4:5216:23+4:553m??2537.060271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#12%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+5:0319:10+5:0015m??2688.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#13%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+5:2521:40+5:2410m??2823.035480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#14%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  22:20+5:3922:22+5:402m??2846.081426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  22:53+5:5022:55+4:502m??2888.080403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#16%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  23:45+4:2623:50+4:265m??2955.036426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#17%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)01:20+5:1901:45+5:1825m??31009.050404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#18%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  02:27+5:1502:28+5:181m??31044.068459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#19%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+5:1203:02+5:122m??31080.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#20%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  03:37+5:0903:39+5:092m??31119.016566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#21!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  03:55+4:27-??31123.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site