Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:42:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:42:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain for VAPI - BL - BIM - NVS - ST - BRC - ANND - ND - ADI

21894/Σ Jai Mata di from west to north ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Imaging Best Future for INDIAN RAILWAY~  Oct 02 2015 (11:30PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 2213 km  1 xfers
#1. 22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 19415/Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 35h 55m Distance: 1720 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 30 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.0365mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:55+205:57+32m??16.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:25+306:27+62m??130.07018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#4/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:26+207:28+32m??198.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:47+307:49+42m??1120.04512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  08:16-508:18+22m??1140.07824mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  08:31+308:33+42m??1157.06834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:43+508:45+52m??1168.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  08:54+608:56+62m??1178.05020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:16+009:21+25m??1195.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#11/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+909:35+92m??1212.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:50+909:52+122m??1233.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:23+510:28+55m??1263.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:46+1710:48+162m??1287.06718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1810:57+182m??1295.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+2211:11+222m??1313.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+2211:25+222m??1322.09020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#18/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:42+2611:44+262m??1348.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  11:55+2711:57+262m??1363.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:32+2412:37+245m??1393.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2113:12+202m??1429.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#22/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+212m??1436.05539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:32+1813:34+172m??1447.08837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:46+2113:48+202m??1465.06935mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:58+1114:00+102m??1476.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#26/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:21+114:23+42m??1490.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+14-??1493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/19415
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:05+0??1493.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#29%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+719:22+72m??1499.04757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#30%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  20:43+1320:45+132m??1562.05394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#31%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+1422:20+422m??1627.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#32!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:05+1323:15+1310m??1680.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#33!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:53+800:55+102m??2779.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#34!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  01:10+1001:12+102m??2793.051282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#35|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+402:15+92m??2845.063267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2488.0
#36!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  03:39+2003:41+232m??2933.033445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3452.0
#37!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+305:25+110m??2985.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:56+705:58+72m??21014.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#39%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  06:37+606:39+72m??21065.059388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#40|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+407:45+710m??21120.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#41|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:53+1207:55+132m??21125.084424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#42|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  08:35+1108:37+112m??21181.052334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#43|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+509:25+1515m??21210.070283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#44|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  10:17+1610:20+163m??21270.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#45/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  10:37+2010:39+192m??21297.040308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1148.0
#46/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:50-711:55+05m??21345.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#47%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1513:10+175m??21428.072218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#48%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+2414:10+2010m??21488.058213mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2582.0
#49|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  15:35+915:40+95m??21570.050203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#50|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  17:10-217:20+010m??21645.069208mNRBathinda, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:3088.0
#51|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)18:50+1419:10+1920m??21733.052198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:15118.0
#52|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)21:25+3321:50+3325m??21851.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#53/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+412m??21887.051237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#54/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)23:15+3623:40+4225m??21929.041230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
15 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#55/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)02:15+1002:40+825m??32036.044331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:15100.0
#56/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  04:55+105:05+710m??32136.053337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#57/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  06:05+406:07+142m??32189.028662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#58/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  07:00-5-??32213.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site