Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:58:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:58:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain for VAPI - BL - BIM - NVS - ST - BRC - ANND - ND - ADI

21894/Σ Jai Mata di from west to north ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Oct 02 2015 (23:30)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 2214 km  1 xfers
#1. 22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 19415/Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 35h 55m Distance: 1721 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 29 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.0368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:55+205:57+32m??16.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:25+306:27+62m??130.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#4/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:26+407:28+52m??198.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:47+807:49+92m??1120.04512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  08:16+208:18+72m??1140.07824mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  08:31+708:33+72m??1157.06834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:43+908:45+92m??1168.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  08:54+1008:56+102m??1178.05020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:16+509:21+55m??1194.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#11/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+102m??1213.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:50+909:52+102m??1234.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:23+610:28+65m??1263.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:46+1810:48+172m??1287.06718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1910:57+182m??1295.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+2311:11+222m??1313.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+2111:25+212m??1322.09020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#18/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:42+2511:44+252m??1348.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  11:55+2611:57+252m??1363.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:32+2112:37+215m??1393.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2213:12+212m??1428.07845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#22/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+212m??1436.05539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:32+1813:34+182m??1447.08837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:46+2013:48+192m??1465.06935mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:58+2214:00+212m??1476.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#26/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:21+614:23+62m??1490.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+11-??1493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/19415
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:05+1??1493.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#29!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+619:22+62m??1499.04855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#30!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  20:41+1320:43+172m??1562.05293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#31%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+922:20+022m??1627.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#32!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:05+1523:15+1510m??1680.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3898.0
#33!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:53+3100:55+322m??2778.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  01:10+3101:12+312m??2793.051282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#35!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2702:15+312m??2845.063267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2488.0
#36!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  03:39+3203:41+322m??2933.033445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3452.0
#37!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+405:25+210m??2985.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:56+1905:58+192m??21014.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#39%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  06:37+2206:39+222m??21065.059388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#40%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+2007:45+2110m??21120.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#41%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:53+2907:55+292m??21125.084424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#42%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:35+3408:37+342m??21181.052334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#43%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+2309:25+3115m??21210.070284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5261.0
#44/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  10:17+3110:20+313m??21271.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#45/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  10:37+3110:39+312m??21298.040308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1147.0
#46/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:50-211:55+05m??21345.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#47%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2813:10+285m??21428.072217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#48%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+3814:10+3310m??21488.058212mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2582.0
#49|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  15:35+1715:40+165m??21570.050203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#50|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+217:20+210m??21646.059207mNRBathinda, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:3088.0
#51|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)18:50+2119:10+2520m??21734.052198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:15117.0
#52|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)21:25+4321:50+4425m??21851.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#53/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:23+4622:25+452m??21887.051236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#54/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)23:15+3923:40+4625m??21930.041230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
15 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#55/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)02:15+1702:40+2125m??32036.044331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:15100.0
#56/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  04:55+1505:05+1810m??32136.053337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#57/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  06:05+1606:07+212m??32189.028663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#58/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  07:00+7-??32214.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.