Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chk

21895/Σ Suratbhavnagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pappu  Oct 03 2015 (11:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 1315 km  1 xfers
#1. 12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 780 km
xfer @ BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 22935/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 03:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Palitana/PIT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Palitana

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express/12971
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:45+221:47+32m??16.04414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:04+122:06+42m??118.08018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:50+423:52+62m??1157.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:16+400:18+52m??2183.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:15+201:20+25m??2252.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:42130.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:02+803:07+95m??2382.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:37+1003:39+92m??2417.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+903:56+82m??2436.04637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+1105:15+1420m??2481.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+706:21+72m??2547.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#12|--|JVN•Jorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)•  07:37-07:39-2m??2615.08470mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#13|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  07:56+1007:58+92m??2639.07550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#14|--|RURRanpur  08:19+1408:21+132m??2665.06763mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#15|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1408:43+152m??2687.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#16|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+1509:19+152m??2730.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#17|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  09:36+1509:38+152m??2752.05038mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat (2 PFs)  09:47+1309:49+132m??2759.07143mWRShihor, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  10:04+1210:06+122m??2777.0717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#20|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)  10:30+2-??2780.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express/22935 - Buffer: 6h 20m
0 intermediate stations16:450.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:45+316:50+15m??2780.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+918:45+95m??2910.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:35+1120:55+1420m??21010.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations02:34133.0
#24|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??21143.06970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#25|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+500:35+112m??31215.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#26|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+1001:12+92m??31258.08637mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#27|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  01:27+1101:29+102m??31280.05038mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#28|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat (2 PFs)01:38+1001:40+212m??31287.02043mWRShihor, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:2528.0
#29|--|PIT•Palitana (2 PFs)•  03:05--??31315.0-65mWRPalitana, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site