Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:33:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:33:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HYB/Hyderabad Telangana to LJN/Lucknow Uttar Pradesh. Route connecting Telangana-MP-UP

21897/Σ HYB/Hyderabad Telangana to LJN/Lucknow Uttar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पानी की बर्बादी ना करें Do Not Waste Water  Oct 03 2015 (20:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1813 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12180/Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 332 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+20??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+3106:50+325m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3408:42+352m??1141.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+4609:50+452m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+5110:02+521m??1248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+4610:28+461m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3310:55+331m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3012:35+3110m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+3212:55+341m??1390.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45194.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+4415:50+4510m??1584.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1:0122:00+1:0110m??1973.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1:1002:20+1:1112m??21265.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:3703:33+1:383m??21363.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  05:20+2:1005:23+2:173m??21481.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express/12180
0 intermediate stations-5:-230.0
#15/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -05:50+3:10??21481.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#16/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:59+2:5506:01+2:572m??21485.029171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+3:3506:55+3:292m??21510.083166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#18/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  07:07+3:3907:09+3:402m??21527.085164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  07:23+3:4907:25+3:492m??21546.0101167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3356.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+4:0208:00+4:022m??21602.085154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#21/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)08:14+4:1508:16+4:142m??21622.091149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  08:40+4:2808:42+4:292m??21658.092145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#23/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  08:55+4:3408:57+4:352m??21678.081140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#24/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  09:11+4:4709:13+4:512m??21697.094137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#25/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  09:34+5:0709:36+5:122m??21730.018130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:15+4:5210:20+4:515m??21741.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:42+4:5710:44+4:592m??21759.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#28/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  11:45+5:21-??21813.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site