Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:13:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:13:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BSL/Bhusaval Junction, Maharashtra to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER, Uttar Pradesh. Train route connecting Bhusaval, Maharashtra to Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. Sunday and Tuesday

21898/Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junction to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पानी की बर्बादी ना करें Do Not Waste Water  Oct 03 2015 (20:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1622 km  1 xfers
#1. 12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1290 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12180/Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 332 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
S T    
Bhusaval Junction/BSL
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)/12405
#1/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:40+3??10.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#2/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:23+1606:25+162m??150.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#3/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  07:00+2307:02+232m??1102.079281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+2507:35+245m??1139.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:40+1808:45+175m??1218.061335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#6/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:30+1409:32+162m??1264.0109300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#7/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+2209:45+222m??1284.045273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1110:28+143m??1314.035288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1778.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:45+113:00+415m??1392.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:48+1013:50+102m??1453.084421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#11/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:08+1614:10+152m??1479.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:28+1514:30+162m??1497.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#13/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:12+2315:14+232m??1538.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#14/==/AMLA•Amla Junction (4 PFs)•  15:36+1915:38+192m??1560.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:53+2215:55+232m??1583.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:36+1816:38+182m??1620.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+2217:50+255m??1690.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+3118:10+312m??1708.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2219:50+285m??1782.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+4020:29+402m??1836.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+4021:02+402m??1875.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2222:05+275m??1921.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0623:02+1:082m??1984.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1:0500:50+1:0610m??21074.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#25/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)02:03+4702:04+511m??21129.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+5802:30+573m??21172.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0004:18+1:043m??21290.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express/12180
0 intermediate stations-4:-180.0
#28/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -05:50+1:52??21290.027172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:59+1:4706:01+1:472m??21294.029171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#30/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+1:5206:55+1:572m??21319.083166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#31/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  07:07+2:1007:09+2:102m??21336.085164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#32/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  07:23+2:1807:25+2:192m??21355.0101167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3356.0
#33/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2:4208:00+2:432m??21411.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#34/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)08:14+2:4708:16+2:472m??21431.091149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#35/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  08:40+2:5508:42+2:582m??21467.092145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#36/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  08:55+3:0208:57+3:022m??21487.081140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#37/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  09:11+3:0909:13+3:092m??21506.094137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#38/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  09:34+3:3609:36+3:392m??21539.018129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:15+3:3410:20+3:425m??21550.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#40/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:42+3:5010:44+3:512m??21568.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#41/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  11:45+4:21-??21622.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site