Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:08:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:08:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express to 12180/Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express. Chhattisgarh, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh connect!

21899/Σ Chhattisgarh-Maharashtra-MP-UP connect ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पानी की बर्बादी ना करें Do Not Waste Water  Oct 03 2015 (20:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1780 km  1 xfers
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1448 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12180/Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 332 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+2:32??10.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+2:5503:56+2:542m??134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+3:0604:34+3:035m??180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+3:0304:54+3:032m??1106.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:4905:55+2:4715m??1132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+3:0206:35+3:022m??1179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+3:0206:55+3:022m??1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+2:5307:45+2:4210m??1243.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2:4508:45+2:475m??1286.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2:4909:08+2:492m??1317.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+2:5809:30+2:592m??1348.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+2:5910:39+2:592m??1421.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+3:1311:13+3:132m??1471.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRD•Bhandara Road (3 PFs)•  11:26+3:1511:28+3:152m??1489.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+3:0013:00+3:1120m??1551.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+3:0613:50+3:081m??1612.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+3:1214:10+3:131m??1638.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+3:1714:30+3:191m??1656.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+3:0315:14+3:071m??1697.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+3:1115:38+3:112m??1719.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+3:2715:55+3:301m??1742.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+3:2916:38+3:301m??1778.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+3:3617:50+3:415m??1849.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+3:4618:10+3:472m??1867.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3:4719:50+3:525m??1940.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+4:0520:29+4:062m??1994.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+4:0421:02+4:072m??11033.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+4:0522:05+4:075m??11079.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4:2223:02+4:222m??11142.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+4:0300:50+4:0610m??21232.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:03+4:5202:04+4:551m??21288.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+4:1302:30+4:143m??21330.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+4:2604:18+4:333m??21448.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express/12180
0 intermediate stations-4:-180.0
#34/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -05:50+3:10??21448.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#35/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:59+2:5506:01+2:572m??21452.029171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#36/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+3:3506:55+3:292m??21477.083166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#37/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  07:07+3:3907:09+3:402m??21494.085164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#38/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  07:23+3:4907:25+3:492m??21513.0101167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3356.0
#39/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+4:0208:00+4:022m??21569.085154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#40/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)08:14+4:1508:16+4:142m??21589.091149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#41/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  08:40+4:2808:42+4:292m??21625.092145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#42/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  08:55+4:3408:57+4:352m??21645.081140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#43/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  09:11+4:4709:13+4:512m??21664.094137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#44/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  09:34+5:0709:36+5:122m??21697.018130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:15+4:5210:20+4:515m??21708.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#46/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:42+4:5710:44+4:592m??21726.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#47/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  11:45+5:21-??21780.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site