Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:38:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:38:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express to 12180/Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express. Chhattisgarh, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh connect!

21899/Σ Chhattisgarh-Maharashtra-MP-UP connect ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पानी की बर्बादी ना करें Do Not Waste Water  Oct 03 2015 (20:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1774 km  1 xfers
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1442 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12180/Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 332 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+1:54??10.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+2:0103:56+2:012m??134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+2:0804:34+2:055m??180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+2:0004:54+2:002m??1106.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:4605:55+1:5515m??1132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+2:0106:35+2:012m??1179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+2:0206:55+2:022m??1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1:5607:45+1:5710m??1243.050296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:4708:45+1:485m??1280.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2:0309:08+2:032m??1311.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+2:1409:30+2:142m??1342.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+2:1210:39+2:122m??1415.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMR•Tumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)•  11:11+2:3011:13+2:292m??1465.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+2:2211:28+2:222m??1483.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+2:1713:00+2:2120m??1545.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+1:5413:50+1:551m??1606.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2:1214:10+2:131m??1632.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+2:1514:30+2:171m??1650.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+2:0715:14+2:081m??1690.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:5515:38+1:552m??1713.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+2:1115:55+2:141m??1736.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+2:1016:38+2:111m??1772.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+2:2617:50+2:305m??1842.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+2:3618:10+2:362m??1861.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2:3019:50+2:355m??1934.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+2:4820:29+2:502m??1988.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+2:5521:02+2:572m??11027.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:4022:05+2:425m??11073.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3:0423:02+3:042m??11136.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+2:2600:50+2:2910m??21226.060260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3798.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+2:4102:30+2:413m??21324.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+3:1004:18+3:183m??21442.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express/12180
0 intermediate stations-4:-180.0
#33/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -05:50+2:31??21442.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#34/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:59+2:3906:01+2:392m??21446.029171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#35/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+3:0706:55+3:122m??21471.083166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#36/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  07:07+3:2407:09+3:242m??21488.085164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#37/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  07:23+3:3407:25+3:362m??21507.0101167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3356.0
#38/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+3:3708:00+3:392m??21563.085154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#39/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)08:14+4:1008:16+4:092m??21583.091149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#40/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  08:40+4:3608:42+4:362m??21619.092145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#41/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  08:55+4:4708:57+4:492m??21639.081140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#42/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  09:11+4:5309:13+4:542m??21658.094137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#43/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  09:34+5:1709:36+5:202m??21691.018130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#44/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:15+4:4410:20+4:565m??21702.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#45/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:42+5:2910:44+5:312m??21720.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#46/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  11:45+5:40-??21774.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site