Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:18:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:18:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express to 12180/Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express. Chhattisgarh, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh connect!

21899/Σ Chhattisgarh-Maharashtra-MP-UP connect ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पानी की बर्बादी ना करें Do Not Waste Water  Oct 03 2015 (20:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1774 km  1 xfers
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1442 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12180/Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 332 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+2??10.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+1403:56+142m??134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+2204:34+195m??180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+2304:54+222m??1106.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+105:55+1015m??1132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+1106:35+112m??1179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+1206:55+122m??1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1007:45+1210m??1243.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+008:45+25m??1280.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1409:08+142m??1311.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+2609:30+262m??1342.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+2610:39+272m??1415.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMR•Tumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)•  11:11+3111:13+312m??1465.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+3111:28+312m??1483.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+2213:00+2520m??1545.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+2713:50+281m??1606.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+3314:10+341m??1632.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+3214:30+331m??1650.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+3815:14+391m??1690.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+3615:38+372m??1713.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+4015:55+421m??1736.052643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+3416:38+351m??1773.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+3917:50+415m??1843.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+4618:10+462m??1861.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3519:50+405m??1935.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+4920:29+502m??1988.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+5121:02+542m??11028.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+4122:05+435m??11074.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0923:02+1:092m??11136.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+5800:50+1:0010m??21227.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)02:03+3702:04+381m??21282.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+5202:30+523m??21324.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+4704:18+513m??21442.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express/12180
0 intermediate stations-4:-180.0
#34/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -05:50+1:24??21442.027172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#35/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:59+1:1906:01+1:182m??21446.029171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#36/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+1:4406:55+1:492m??21471.083166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#37/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  07:07+2:0107:09+2:012m??21488.085164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#38/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  07:23+2:0807:25+2:092m??21507.0101167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3356.0
#39/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2:2708:00+2:282m??21563.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#40/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)08:14+2:3508:16+2:352m??21583.091149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#41/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  08:40+2:4308:42+2:452m??21619.092145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#42/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  08:55+2:5108:57+2:512m??21639.081140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#43/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  09:11+2:5709:13+2:582m??21658.094137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#44/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  09:34+3:2009:36+3:232m??21691.018129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:15+3:1810:20+3:255m??21702.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#46/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:42+3:2910:44+3:312m??21720.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#47/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  11:45+4:13-??21774.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site