Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:46:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:46:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express to 12180/Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express. Chhattisgarh, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh connect!

21899/Σ Chhattisgarh-Maharashtra-MP-UP connect ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पानी की बर्बादी ना करें Do Not Waste Water  Oct 03 2015 (8:59PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1774 km  1 xfers
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1442 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12180/Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 332 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+18??10.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+2003:56+202m??134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+2604:34+235m??180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+2704:54+272m??1106.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+605:55+1315m??1132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+172m??1179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+1806:55+182m??1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1507:45+1710m??1243.050296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+308:45+65m??1280.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1809:08+182m??1311.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+2409:30+242m??1342.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+2110:39+202m??1415.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMR•Tumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)•  11:11+2511:13+252m??1465.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+2211:28+222m??1483.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+1913:00+2220m??1545.075 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+2713:50+281m??1606.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2914:10+301m??1632.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+2914:30+301m??1650.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+3715:14+381m??1690.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+3315:38+332m??1713.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+3115:55+331m??1736.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+2516:38+261m??1772.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+3817:50+415m??1842.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+4518:10+462m??1861.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3419:50+395m??1934.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+4820:29+492m??1988.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+4521:02+472m??11027.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+3522:05+355m??11073.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0623:02+1:062m??11136.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+5500:50+5710m??21226.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3798.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+4602:30+453m??21324.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+5704:18+1:013m??21442.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express/12180
0 intermediate stations-4:-180.0
#33/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -05:50+39??21442.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#34/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:59+4606:01+452m??21446.029171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#35/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+1:0006:55+1:022m??21471.083166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#36/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  07:07+1:1407:09+1:142m??21488.085164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#37/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  07:23+1:2007:25+1:202m??21507.0101167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3356.0
#38/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1:2908:00+1:292m??21563.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#39/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)08:14+1:3508:16+1:352m??21583.091149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#40/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  08:40+1:3808:42+1:392m??21619.092145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#41/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  08:55+1:4108:57+1:412m??21639.081140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#42/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  09:11+1:4409:13+1:452m??21658.094137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#43/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  09:34+2:1109:36+2:132m??21691.018130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#44/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:15+2:0110:20+2:095m??21702.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#45/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:42+2:2510:44+2:282m??21720.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#46/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  11:45+3:13-??21774.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site