Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
take a nice break journey. Try tatkal, this is the final try to go hyderabad from chenai. Go and have nice biryani at gudur station.

219/Σ Chennai-Secunderabad, easy tatkal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vamsi krishna  Jan 02 2012 (7:55PM)
58
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 719 km  1 xfers
#1. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 8m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 21 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express/12603
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:45+2??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:58+1618:00+152m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+142m??1110.03333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+719:18+113m??1138.08918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Narayanadri SF Express/12733 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:570.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1120:17+132m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:42+2120:44+212m??1176.08521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:20+3121:21+311m??1227.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  21:45+3721:46+381m??1265.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:17+3022:18+311m??1293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:52+4022:54+402m??1343.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:05+4123:06+421m??1358.04110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+4200:10+431m??2400.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#13/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1601:05+2020m??2437.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:45+3101:46+331m??2479.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:14+4102:15+421m??2511.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#16%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4602:36+461m??2532.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  02:54+4702:55+471m??2550.06796mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:14+4703:15+471m??2571.064152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  03:50+4303:51+441m??2609.055222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  04:20+3704:21+371m??2636.047311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  04:31+3704:32+371m??2643.042323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#22/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  05:33+1405:35+152m??2686.040447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#23/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:25+11-??2719.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site