Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:26:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:26:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer time. Fastest Link

2190/Σ AII-JP-NDLS-HW-DDN Daily AC Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 20 2012 (17:54)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  5 halts  Distance: 749 km  1 xfers
#1. 12016/Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12205/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 5 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12016
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+1??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1016:13+112m??129.069446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)17:45+717:50+95m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:58+1418:00+142m??1140.088424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#5|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)18:58+2319:00+272m??1225.073283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#6|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)19:50+2319:52+232m??1286.066271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#7/==/RE•Rewari Junction (8 PFs)•  21:00+521:02+82m??1360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  21:38+2921:40+292m??1412.046219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:02+2922:04+292m??1429.025219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:40+32-??1444.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nanda Devi AC Express/12205
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:50+7??1444.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  00:28+1600:30+162m??2469.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+2101:10+222m??2516.098228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#14/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:44+3001:46+302m??2572.060247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#15/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:10+3203:12+332m??2655.066268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#16/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:50+3403:55+355m??2697.030294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:4552.0
#17/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  05:40+34-??2749.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site