Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:47:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:47:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer @ bpl

21900/Σ Bza Aii fastest weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Oct 04 2015 (04:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2628 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1148 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 33 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1:25??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:2021:32+1:222m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1:1021:58+1:102m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1:2623:25+1:262m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1:2000:02+1:211m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+1:2200:13+1:221m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+1:2300:45+1:231m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+1:1502:05+1:1710m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2603:20+1:282m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1:2305:00+1:262m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+1:3806:20+1:372m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+1:4206:34+1:401m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1:4807:25+1:482m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:2208:55+1:2310m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2409:15+1:251m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1:3310:18+1:341m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:2611:00+1:281m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:4312:25+1:4410m??21091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:3413:31+1:351m??21177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+1:3613:50+1:381m??21195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1:3714:57+1:382m??21259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+1:5115:17+1:531m??21282.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+1:5215:59+1:531m??21318.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1:4417:20+1:465m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+1:5017:40+1:492m??21406.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+1:4518:47+1:502m??21474.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:4919:30+1:4910m??21480.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+820:10+2415m??21480.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#29/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2423:10+2510m??21663.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#30/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+282m??31719.038469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#31/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)01:15+1401:40+3325m??31760.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#32|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:56+4302:58+442m??31845.074436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#33|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  03:38+4103:40+412m??31894.032491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4356.0
#34|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  05:23+405:25+172m??31950.050404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#35%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  06:30+1306:35+135m??32004.057426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20132.0
#36%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)08:55+209:30+1335m??32136.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#37!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  10:12+2310:14+312m??32188.050445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4688.0
#38%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+3112:08+338m??32276.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#39!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:54+4312:56+432m??32342.070282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#40%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:43+5913:45+592m??32397.046370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#41!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:42+4314:52+4310m??32441.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#42!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+2116:17+232m??32494.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#43%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  16:39+3816:41+392m??32523.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#44%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  16:53+4816:55+542m??32537.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#45%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+5617:19+1:042m??32558.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:2164.0
#46|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+5518:42+552m??32622.01157mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#47%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:15+44-??32628.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site