Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer @ bpl

21900/Σ Bza Aii fastest weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Oct 04 2015 (4:28AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 3336 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1148 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 3
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:15 +4 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+23310.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+2121:32+252m21138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+2421:58+242m21176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+3023:25+302m11293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+4000:02+401m32342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+4300:13+441m32357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+231m42400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+2202:05+2410m102431.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+4003:20+402m22532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+3305:00+342m22639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+3906:20+392m12740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+4206:34+421m12754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2807:25+282m12813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+2508:55+2810m52882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+2809:15+301m22896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+3510:18+361m02982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2811:00+311m321015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3412:25+3410m121091.080317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3113:31+321m121177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+3213:50+331m221195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+3414:57+342m221259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+3515:17+371m221282.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+3415:59+351m121318.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+3017:20+335m121388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+3917:40+392m121406.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+5318:47+542m321474.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+3619:30+3810m321480.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414 - Buffer: 18m
341 intermediate stations00:25708.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+4620:10+1:0215m442188.027497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#29/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  20:33+1420:35+122m042198.072524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#30/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1:0123:10+5810m042371.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  00:08+1:0000:10+1:052m052427.038469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)01:15+4501:40+1:0625m052468.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#33|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:56+1:0902:58+1:102m052553.074436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#34|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  03:38+1:0903:40+1:092m052602.032491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4356.0
#35|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  05:23+3205:25+402m052658.050404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#36%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  06:30+3806:35+405m152712.057426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20132.0
#37%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)08:55+2709:30+3635m352844.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#38!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  10:12+4510:14+462m152896.050445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4688.0
#39!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+3512:08+398m352984.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#40!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:54+5412:56+562m153050.070282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#41|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:43+1:0913:45+1:092m153105.046370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#42!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:42+5714:52+1:0310m253149.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#43!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+3816:17+422m053202.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#44%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  16:39+4816:41+502m053231.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#45%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  16:53+5116:55+552m053245.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#46%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+5517:19+1:002m053266.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#47|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:0718:42+1:072m053329.01157mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#48%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:15+43-053336.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site