Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:41:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:41:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Delhi Link

21901/Σ Pune Delhi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 04 2015 (18:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 2618 km  1 xfers
#1. 11074/Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1262 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 3m Distance: 1356 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 4
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/11074
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:15-410.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m2169.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#3/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:00-18:10-10m11137.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#4/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  20:15-20:17-2m31262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#5/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m21301.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#6/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:30-22:32-2m21417.061370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)23:00-23:05-5m31446.065454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#8%==%AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  23:53-23:55-2m41498.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#9%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m12539.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m32568.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#11/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m12636.020370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5839.0
#12/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m32675.069432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#13%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:37-04:40-3m32712.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m32825.052461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:00262.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m321087.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:02138.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:02-15:05-3m721225.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#17/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  16:00--221262.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951 - Buffer: 5m
17 intermediate stations17:300.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m421262.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21234.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53-19:58-5m121496.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20129.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18-21:28-10m221625.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09261.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37-00:40-3m531886.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#22/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)01:18-01:20-2m031927.0113469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00226.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m132153.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
68 intermediate stations05:10465.0
#24/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  08:35--132618.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site