Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:38:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:38:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good alternate.....

21903/Σ Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajdhani Express  Oct 05 2015 (13:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 3585 km  1 xfers
#1. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1899 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 9
 M W F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 21:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+20910.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#2/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  22:50+4022:55+415m1163.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#3/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+4600:30+475m12152.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)03:15+5503:55+4240m42277.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+1:2705:35+1:3210m52349.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#6%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:2206:35+2:232m12407.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#7%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+2:3907:15+2:432m12455.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#8%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+2:4809:42+2:4912m12569.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708 - Buffer: 21m
225 intermediate stations04:031117.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2:0613:55+2:1210m231686.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:5017:50+2:4410m131978.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+2:5818:00+3:102m031984.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:38171.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:38+3:5120:39+3:501m032155.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:53+1:5320:54+1:521m032168.062642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11199.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:0400:15+3:1310m242367.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:4003:40+2:2810m042575.0105185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4070.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:20+3:0704:21+3:071m242645.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:44+3:1904:45+3:191m242684.0-204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:54+3:2404:55+3:251m242704.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:09+3:0905:10+3:101m242717.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+3:2006:50+3:202m342810.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  09:50+2:5010:00+3:0210m242948.078493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#22!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+3:2911:24+3:302m143054.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#23|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+3:2812:34+3:282m143129.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+3:1813:38+3:182m143185.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#25|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+2:4515:15+2:435m243239.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#26/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:39+3:1416:40+3:151m143342.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:44+3:0617:45+3:071m043410.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#28/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+2:4818:35+2:492m143449.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2:5621:02+3:082m343575.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#30/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+2:02-143585.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site