Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:10:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:10:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good alternate.....

21903/Σ Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajdhani Express  Oct 05 2015 (13:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2469 km  1 xfers
#1. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1900 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
  T T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 18 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+20??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#2/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:52+3822:55+403m??163.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#3/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+4800:30+495m??2152.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)03:15+3603:55+2540m??2277.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+4105:35+5010m??2349.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#6/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:252m??2407.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#7/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:4007:15+1:472m??2455.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#8%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:3709:42+1:4212m??2569.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:030.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1013:55+1510m??2569.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+3517:50+3610m??2861.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15390.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2800:15+3110m??31251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-103:40+1010m??31459.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19+3904:21+392m??31529.0106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43+5004:45+492m??31568.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0819.0
#15/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0104:55+1:002m??31587.064159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0405:10+1:042m??31601.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0006:50+1:002m??31694.046290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)09:50+4810:00+1:0110m??31832.077494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#19!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+1:2611:24+1:282m??31938.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#20|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+1:2812:34+1:272m??32013.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+1:1313:38+1:132m??32068.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#22|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+5215:15+395m??32122.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38+1:2016:40+1:202m??32226.066243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#24/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43+1:1317:45+1:122m??32295.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+1:0118:35+1:022m??32334.052144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3821:02+472m??32459.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#27/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+25-??32469.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.