Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:54:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:54:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good alternate.....

21903/Σ Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajdhani Express  Oct 05 2015 (1:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 3585 km  1 xfers
#1. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1899 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 9
 M W F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 21:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+8910.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#2/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  22:50+2022:55+205m1163.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#3/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+1900:30+205m12152.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)03:15+1203:55+740m42277.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+3505:35+4210m52349.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#6%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1006:35+1:112m12407.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#7%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:3007:15+1:352m12455.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#8%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+1:3609:42+1:3612m12569.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708 - Buffer: 21m
225 intermediate stations04:031117.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+3813:55+4110m231686.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:1517:50+1:1510m131978.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:2818:00+1:302m031984.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:38171.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:38+2:0020:39+1:591m032155.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:53+1:2220:54+1:211m032168.062642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11199.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:0500:15+1:0610m242367.064 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4203:40+4210m042575.0105185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4070.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:20+1:0104:21+1:001m242645.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:44+1:0804:45+1:081m242684.0-204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:54+1:2004:55+1:191m242704.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:09+1:1905:10+1:191m242717.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0006:50+1:012m342810.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  09:50+4710:00+1:0310m242948.078493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#22!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+1:3111:24+1:322m143054.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#23|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+1:2812:34+1:282m143129.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+1:1913:38+1:182m143185.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#25|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+5815:15+465m243239.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#26/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:1416:40+1:141m143342.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:44+1:0717:45+1:071m043410.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#28/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+5418:35+542m143449.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4721:02+552m343575.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#30/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+25-143585.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site