Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:10:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:10:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good alternate.....

21903/Σ Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajdhani Express  Oct 05 2015 (13:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2468 km  1 xfers
#1. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1899 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
  T T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 18 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+33??10.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#2/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:50+5422:55+545m??163.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#3/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+5900:30+1:005m??2152.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶03:15+5503:55+4540m??2277.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+1:1805:35+1:2410m??2349.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#6%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:0506:35+2:062m??2407.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#7%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+2:1807:15+2:222m??2455.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#8%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+2:1009:42+2:1412m??2569.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:030.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1:2113:55+1:2510m??2569.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:4117:50+2:3910m??2861.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15389.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:1100:15+3:2110m??31250.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:4403:40+2:4410m??31458.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19+3:1604:21+3:152m??31528.0106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43+3:2404:45+3:242m??31567.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#15/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53+3:3404:55+3:342m??31587.064159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08+3:2705:10+3:272m??31600.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+3:2206:50+3:222m??31693.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  09:50+2:5010:00+3:0310m??31831.078494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#19!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+3:3211:24+3:332m??31937.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#20|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+3:3012:34+3:312m??32012.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+3:2113:38+3:222m??32068.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#22|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+2:3915:15+2:455m??32122.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38+3:1816:40+3:182m??32225.065242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#24/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43+3:0917:45+3:092m??32293.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+2:5118:35+2:512m??32332.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2:4121:02+2:542m??32458.018116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#27/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+1:48-??32468.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site