Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:22:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:22:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
22455/Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka (Bi-weekly) SF Express- 12180/Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express

21905/Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP Connect - SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi - LJN/Lucknow Junction NER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पानी की बर्बादी ना करें Do Not Waste Water  Oct 05 2015 (9:41PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1505 km  1 xfers
#1. 22455/Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1173 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12180/Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 332 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express/22455
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -10:00+4??10.052509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#2/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+1311:40+195m??183.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1614:10+1810m??1267.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#4/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+918:55+145m??1574.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+1720:35+235m??1666.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:28+3900:38+4510m??2958.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#7/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:52+5301:57+515m??21055.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+5104:05+535m??21173.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt. - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express/12180
0 intermediate stations-4:-50.0
#9/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -05:50+39??21173.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#10/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:59+4606:01+452m??21177.029171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+1:0006:55+1:022m??21202.083166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#12/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  07:07+1:1407:09+1:142m??21219.085164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#13/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  07:23+1:2007:25+1:202m??21238.0101167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3356.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1:2908:00+1:292m??21294.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#15/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)08:14+1:3508:16+1:352m??21314.091149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#16/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  08:40+1:3808:42+1:392m??21350.092145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#17/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  08:55+1:4108:57+1:412m??21370.081140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#18/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  09:11+1:4409:13+1:452m??21389.094137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#19/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  09:34+2:1109:36+2:132m??21422.018130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:15+2:0110:20+2:095m??21433.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:42+2:2510:44+2:282m??21451.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#22/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  11:45+3:13-??21505.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site