Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:38:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:38:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Flag Green Connection Between Mumbai Cstm = Puducherry Express

21907/Σ Good Journey Mumbai Cst - Puducherry Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 06 2015 (11:49)
016
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 1415 km  1 xfers
#1. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1377 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 56865/Villupuram-Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 38 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+812:20+82m??19.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+73m??133.05810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1513:08+192m??154.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#5/==/KJT•Karjat Junction (4 PFs)•13:48+2613:50+302m??1100.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+222m??1128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3115:50+375m??1191.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+3817:05+415m??1267.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+3419:00+372m??1375.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5420:25+5710m??1454.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4286.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:07+3222:09+302m??1540.084445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+342m??1567.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2423:02+242m??1593.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2423:20+295m??1604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4423:55+442m??1642.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0400:50+1:072m??2711.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:2102:30+1:222m??2781.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4704:00+555m??2833.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5804:35+1:012m??2861.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0805:20+1:092m??2910.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#21/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+5406:00+1:042m??2938.066226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+1:0606:38+1:052m??2977.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#23/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0207:20+1:052m??21017.049144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+5108:25+502m??21068.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+1:0208:50+1:022m??21101.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1010:50+2310m??21142.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#27/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+2111:50+212m??21196.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#28/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2012:20+195m??21210.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#29/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+1113:00+152m??21237.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#30/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+313:55+105m??21274.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#31/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+1314:25+132m??21309.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#32/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+814:55+92m??21339.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#33/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+1015:45+4010m??21377.06245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram-Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56865
0 intermediate stations-15:-450.0
#34/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:45+2??21377.09045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#35/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  17:51-17:52-1m??21386.08638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#36/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  18:01+918:02+91m??21399.08023mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#37/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  18:08-18:09-1m??21407.02214mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#38/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:30+2-??21415.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site