Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:29:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:29:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Flag Green Connection Between Mumbai Cstm = Puducherry Express

21907/Σ Good Journey Mumbai Cst - Puducherry Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 06 2015 (11:49)
016
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 1414 km  1 xfers
#1. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1376 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 56865/Villupuram-Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 38 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+22??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+2912:20+292m??19.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+3012:45+283m??133.06911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  13:06+3313:08+372m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+4513:50+482m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4214:40+422m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5215:50+595m??1189.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+1:0417:05+1:225m??1265.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:1819:00+1:222m??1373.063 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:2120:25+1:2410m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3522:30+362m??1565.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2623:02+262m??1591.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2723:20+325m??1601.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4423:55+442m??1640.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1700:50+1:222m??2709.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#16/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+5602:30+562m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3004:00+425m??2831.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4404:35+512m??2859.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18+5805:20+572m??2907.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#20/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4306:00+512m??2935.068226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+5706:38+562m??2976.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#22/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18+5207:20+562m??21016.048144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+3708:25+372m??21066.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+5008:50+502m??21100.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+4210:50+5210m??21141.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+5511:50+552m??21195.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2412:20+225m??21209.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#28/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+1413:00+162m??21236.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#29/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+413:55+105m??21273.076 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+1514:25+172m??21308.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#31/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+1614:55+212m??21338.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+2015:45+4310m??21376.06245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram-Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56865
0 intermediate stations-15:-450.0
#33/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:45+0??21376.09045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#34/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  17:51-17:52-1m??21385.08637mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#35/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  18:01+618:02+61m??21398.08123mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#36/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  18:08-18:09-1m??21406.02214mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#37/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:30-1-??21414.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site