Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:14:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:14:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
teliscopic daily connectivity

21909/Σ Maa Vaishnao Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Oct 06 2015 (18:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 2329 km  2 xfers
#1. 11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 0m Distance: 2045 km
xfer @ ASR/Amritsar Junction  Buffer: 8h 50m
#2. 19225/Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 23h 50m
#3. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:40 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


2 xfers. 9 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:30+3??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:42+623:45+53m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:08+400:10+42m??233.04111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1500:33+193m??251.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)01:38+2701:40+322m??2119.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)02:18+1902:20+272m??2133.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:03+2703:05+282m??2178.069560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:10+3303:15+325m??2184.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:02+3704:05+383m??2257.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#10/==/CSN•Chalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)•04:58+3405:00+372m??2324.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#11/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  05:28+4205:30+422m??2369.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+4506:05+452m??2417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)06:30+4806:45+4515m??2441.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#14/==/SAVSavda (2 PFs)  07:03+4807:05+472m??2457.0104219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#15/==/NBNimbhora (2 PFs)  07:10+5207:12+512m??2465.075231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  07:20+5307:22+542m??2475.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  07:38+5507:40+552m??2496.079267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#18/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:00+5708:02+572m??2522.031289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)09:25+1209:30+145m??2565.072309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  09:43+2409:45+252m??2580.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#21/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  10:03+3010:05+382m??2610.088283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#22/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  10:26+4110:28+542m??2641.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#23/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:53+5610:55+562m??2672.034289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#24/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  11:20+4611:22+502m??2686.040308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#25/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  12:04+3012:06+322m??2714.051315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:45+2612:50+285m??2748.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:06+3613:08+372m??2766.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  13:18+3913:20+392m??2773.049311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#29/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  13:58+4614:00+472m??2804.058448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  14:14+4814:16+492m??2817.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)14:33+5314:35+542m??2834.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+4315:05+485m??2840.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#33/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  15:41+5215:43+532m??2884.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#34/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:56+5215:58+532m??2893.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#35/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:16+5516:18+562m??2914.092433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#36/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:30+1:0016:32+1:002m??2933.071417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:56+1:0116:58+1:012m??2961.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#38/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+4017:45+415m??2978.074 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  18:13+5418:15+552m??21013.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  18:28+5618:30+572m??21025.077396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+5918:45+1:002m??21041.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#42/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  19:13+1:0719:15+1:082m??21081.036313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#43/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  19:36+1:0019:38+1:012m??21094.063289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:50+1:0319:52+1:032m??21106.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+5720:40+5910m??21132.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#46/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:00+1:0821:02+1:102m??21157.062264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#47/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  21:13+1:1121:15+1:112m??21168.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#48/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:31+1:1321:33+1:142m??21187.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#49/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1:1622:18+1:128m??21229.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#50/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:43+1:1622:45+1:162m??21268.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#51/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1:0623:25+1:122m??21295.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:08+1:2100:16+1:238m??31347.024 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#53/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+1:2500:28+1:252m??31351.068 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#54/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:12+1:3201:17+1:335m??31401.080 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#55/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  01:48+1:3401:50+1:342m??31442.044189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#56/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  02:48+1:1002:50+1:112m??31485.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#57/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:08+1:1803:10+1:182m??31506.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#58/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:21+1:2003:23+1:202m??31514.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#59/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:47+1:2403:49+1:242m??31535.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.0
#60/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:15+1:2504:30+1:2915m??31542.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#61/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:46+1:3704:48+1:362m??31546.043219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#62/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  05:03+1:4205:05+1:422m??31557.036218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#63/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  05:26+1:3405:28+1:372m??31570.051220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#64/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+1:3305:50+1:372m??31587.060227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#65/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:06+1:3606:08+1:372m??31603.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#66/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:21+1:3506:23+1:372m??31615.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#67/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+1:3406:44+1:342m??31632.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#68/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  06:58+1:3307:00+1:372m??31649.065246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#69/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:16+1:3507:18+1:372m??31666.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#70/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  07:31+1:3107:33+1:322m??31678.034255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#71/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  07:40+1:3107:42+1:342m??31682.033253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#72/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:2408:15+1:242m??31699.078259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#73/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  08:32+1:1908:34+1:212m??31722.026266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#74/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:20+1:2009:40+1:3320m??31741.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#75/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  09:52+1:3809:54+1:392m??31749.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#76/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+1:4310:11+1:442m??31769.056274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#77!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:38+1:5510:40+1:572m??31795.051257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#78!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  11:10+1:5111:12+1:512m??31820.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#79!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+1:4511:50+1:455m??31847.072249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#80%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:04+1:4612:06+1:462m??31864.028247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#81%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:48+1:2612:50+1:262m??31884.034256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#82%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:3713:45+1:4010m??31909.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#83/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1:4114:00+1:412m??31923.063243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#84/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  14:12+1:4214:14+1:422m??31935.054245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#85/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+1:4214:27+1:422m??31945.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#86/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1:3514:45+1:352m??31961.019239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#87/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:3415:05+1:325m??31966.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#88/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:39+1:2715:41+1:262m??32003.052236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#89/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1:15-??32045.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express/19225 - Buffer: 8h 50m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#90/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)00:55+3001:20+3625m??42045.049230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#91|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4201:32+422m??42053.048232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#92|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  02:10+3902:12+402m??42084.071245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#93|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  02:28+4302:30+432m??42103.063262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#94|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+442m??42116.039266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#95/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)03:40+3604:00+3820m??42152.052331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#96%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:27+5104:29+512m??42175.069393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#97/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  04:54+5204:56+522m??42204.063383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#98/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  05:10+5305:12+532m??42219.040365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#99/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  05:29+4805:31+472m??42230.020352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0421.0
#100/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:35+9-??42251.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#101/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15+3506:25+3610m??52251.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#102/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:24+3007:26+302m??52297.020598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#103/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  07:48+2307:50+242m??52304.030663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#104/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  08:40+9-??52329.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site