Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:54:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:54:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
teliscopic daily connectivity

21909/Σ Maa Vaishnao Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Oct 06 2015 (6:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 2331 km  2 xfers
#1. 11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 0m Distance: 2047 km
xfer @ ASR/Amritsar Junction  Buffer: 8h 50m
#2. 19225/Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 10m
#3. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


2 xfers. 9 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:30+2??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:42+523:45+33m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:08+300:10+32m??233.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1400:33+183m??254.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)01:38+2301:40+292m??2121.023294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)02:18+1402:20+222m??2135.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:03+2103:05+222m??2180.069560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:10+2503:15+245m??2186.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:02+2804:05+293m??2259.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:58+2405:00+272m??2326.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#11/==/PC•Pachora Junction (4 PFs)•  05:28+3205:30+322m??2371.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+3406:05+352m??2419.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)06:30+3606:45+3415m??2443.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#14/==/SAVSavda (2 PFs)  07:03+3607:05+352m??2459.0104219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#15/==/NBNimbhora (2 PFs)  07:10+4007:12+402m??2467.075231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  07:20+4307:22+432m??2477.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  07:38+4407:40+442m??2498.079267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#18/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:00+4508:02+452m??2524.031289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)09:25-109:30+45m??2567.072309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+122m??2582.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#21/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+252m??2612.088283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#22/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  10:26+2610:28+352m??2643.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#23/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:53+3510:55+352m??2674.034289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#24/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  11:20+2411:22+302m??2688.040308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#25/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  12:04+1012:06+132m??2717.051314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:45+712:50+135m??2750.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:06+2013:08+202m??2768.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+232m??2775.049311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#29/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  13:58+3014:00+302m??2806.058448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  14:14+2914:16+302m??2819.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)14:33+3114:35+332m??2836.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2215:05+295m??2842.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#33/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  15:41+3815:43+402m??2886.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#34/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:56+3815:58+402m??2895.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#35/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:16+4016:18+412m??2916.092433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#36/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:30+4616:32+462m??2935.071417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:56+4916:58+492m??2963.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#38/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2717:45+295m??2980.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  18:13+4418:15+442m??21015.060407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+4718:45+472m??21043.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#41/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  19:13+5619:15+572m??21083.036313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#42/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  19:36+4919:38+492m??21096.063289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#43/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:50+5119:52+512m??21108.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#44/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)20:30+4320:40+4610m??21134.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#45/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:00+5521:02+562m??21159.063264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#46/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:31+1:0121:33+1:022m??21189.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#47/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1:0622:18+1:038m??21231.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#48/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:43+1:1622:45+1:172m??21270.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#49/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1:1123:25+1:152m??21297.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#50/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:08+1:3300:16+1:388m??31349.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#51/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+1:4100:28+1:412m??31353.068171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#52/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:12+1:4701:17+1:485m??31403.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#53/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  01:48+1:5401:50+1:552m??31444.044189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#54/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  02:48+1:3602:50+1:372m??31487.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#55/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:08+1:4503:10+1:462m??31508.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#56/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:21+1:4703:23+1:472m??31516.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:47+1:5503:49+1:552m??31537.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.0
#58/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:15+1:5404:30+1:5915m??31544.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#59/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:46+2:1004:48+2:102m??31548.043219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#60/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  05:03+2:1205:05+2:132m??31559.036218mNRRohini, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#61/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  05:26+2:0405:28+2:052m??31572.051220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#62/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  05:48+2:0305:50+2:052m??31589.060232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#63/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:06+2:0506:08+2:062m??31605.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#64/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:21+2:0506:23+2:062m??31617.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#65/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+2:0506:44+2:052m??31634.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#66/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  06:58+2:0507:00+2:082m??31651.065246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#67/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:16+2:0607:18+2:082m??31668.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#68/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  07:31+2:0607:33+2:072m??31680.034255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#69/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  07:40+2:1307:42+2:162m??31684.033253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#70/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:5808:15+1:582m??31701.078259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#71/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  08:32+1:5908:34+1:592m??31724.026266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#72/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:20+1:4709:40+1:5820m??31743.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#73/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  09:52+2:0309:54+2:052m??31751.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#74/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2:0910:11+2:102m??31771.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#75!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:38+2:1810:40+2:132m??31796.052256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#76!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  11:10+2:1811:12+2:192m??31822.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#77!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+2:0511:50+2:065m??31849.072248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#78%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:04+2:1012:06+2:102m??31866.028247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#79%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:48+1:4812:50+1:492m??31886.034256mNRRailway road, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#80%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:5313:45+2:0510m??31911.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#81/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2:0414:00+2:042m??31924.063243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#82/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  14:12+2:0814:14+2:092m??31937.054245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#83/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+2:0614:27+2:072m??31947.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#84/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1:5814:45+1:582m??31963.019239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#85/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:5915:05+2:015m??31968.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#86/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:39+1:5315:41+1:532m??32004.078237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#87/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  15:59+1:3216:01+1:312m??32028.039237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#88/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1:51-??32047.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express/19225 - Buffer: 8h 50m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#89/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)00:55+2301:20+2925m??42047.049230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#90|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3501:32+362m??42055.048233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#91|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  02:10+3202:12+322m??42086.071245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#92|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  02:28+3602:30+362m??42105.063262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#93|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  02:43+3602:45+362m??42118.039266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#94/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2904:00+2920m??42154.052331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#95/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:27+4304:29+432m??42177.069393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#96/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  04:54+4404:56+442m??42206.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#97%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  05:10+4405:12+442m??42221.040365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#98/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  05:29+3805:31+382m??42232.020352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0421.0
#99/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:35+1-??42253.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations06:350.0
#100/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:35+2506:45+3010m??42253.051337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#101/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:39+1907:41+222m??42299.026596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#102/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+192m??42306.037662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#103/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  08:40+11-??42331.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site