Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:38:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:38:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21911/Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 08 2015 (07:00)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 764 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 596 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 56275/Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+221:35+35m??138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1922:00+192m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+172m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2423:05+232m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+242m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+2923:58+302m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-601:10+1910m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+902:45+92m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2603:50+242m??2358.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2004:45+202m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1305:15+152m??2420.020912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+406:30+330m??2435.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+707:32+82m??2499.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2108:35+222m??2570.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1809:15+205m??2596.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56275 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#17|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1210:20+205m??2596.047816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18|--|HHTHabanghatta (2 PFs)  10:34+2210:35+341m??2607.063878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  10:49+4110:50+411m??2622.038980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#20|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3311:25+342m??2643.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#21|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  11:44+3711:45+401m??2664.067855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  11:55+4311:56+441m??2675.065841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  12:14+5012:15+511m??2694.028810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#24|--|BRBLBirahalli12:32-12:33-1m??2702.0-798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#25|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  12:34+5012:35+501m??2707.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  12:44+5112:45+511m??2713.033787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#27|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  13:13+4013:15+432m??2729.066791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  13:24+4513:25+461m??2739.036752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#29|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  13:49+3413:50+341m??2753.016751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#30|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  14:30+12-??2764.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site