Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:40:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:40:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21917/Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 11 2015 (09:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 2450 km  1 xfers
#1. 16588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 49h 52m Distance: 2303 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 3m
#2. 06228/Talaguppa Mysuru Slip
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
S T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express/16588
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:10+0??10.056228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  00:15+1100:20+115m??2116.067296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:11+1201:16+195m??2173.052322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:59103.0
#4|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+803:30+1115m??2276.066 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#5|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+1504:02+173m??2308.069 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#6|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:38+1504:43+155m??2349.034221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#7|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+505:43+115m??2380.084267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#8!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:20+1906:22+202m??2432.051282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:39+2006:41+212m??2446.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4199.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  08:22+908:32+1810m??2545.040264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+809:52+152m??2598.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+2911:07+312m??2663.034 WRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0369.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+814:00+250m??2732.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#14/==/ND•Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)•  15:03+615:05+62m??2778.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1115:22+122m??2796.037 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+1516:25+175m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#17/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+2417:18+242m??2912.04219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1249.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+1018:35+105m??2961.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+2119:48+212m??21056.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4971.0
#20/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  20:37+2520:39+242m??21127.05416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  21:35+1621:45+1110m??21177.0446mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:42+3022:45+333m??21219.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3874.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:23+3200:25+322m??31293.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:5564.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-802:30+1810m??31357.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations06:10262.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40+508:45+155m??31619.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#26!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+511:30+155m??31729.054598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#27|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+2013:20+222m??31826.039542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#28|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:45+015:50+175m??31920.025653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:2058.0
#29|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)18:10-1618:20+110m??31978.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:59108.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:19+4020:20+391m??32086.051582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#31!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  21:03+4221:05+432m??32122.054597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:57160.0
#32|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+700:07+165m??42282.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa Mysuru Slip/06228 - Buffer: 3h 3m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#33|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)00:40-03:05-145m??42282.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#34|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??42329.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#35|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??42361.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#36|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??42380.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#37|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m??42415.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#38|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00--??42450.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site