Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:52:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:52:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
First to reach Jammu

21919/Σ HOWRAH JAMMU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chandan Debnath  Oct 11 2015 (20:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2271 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1568 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 8h 30m
#2. 14609/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 4
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+1410.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2614:52+262m41205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+1916:02+195m31263.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+3416:35+342m01311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+2518:43+255m01462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+3121:22+3310m51667.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:00+1:0122:05+1:055m51685.06382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:45+1:2502:55+1:2810m62968.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10326.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:2908:15+2:2910m221294.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2:4311:30+2:4710m421487.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:5713:00+2:5910m121568.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Hemkunt Express/14609 - Buffer: 17m
71 intermediate stations08:10249.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+2921:20+2510m431817.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+1922:09+192m131870.062270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:07+4223:17+4710m331931.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4500:15+455m141983.071239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#16%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:50+5500:52+542m142024.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#17%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:06+5501:08+552m242040.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#18%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  01:26+5501:28+552m242055.051257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#19/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+5002:20+505m242094.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  02:48+5602:50+562m142118.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  03:18+5603:20+562m142146.041383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  03:28+5503:30+552m242152.042371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#23/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  04:30+3704:40+3810m142194.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#24/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  05:38+3405:40+352m042247.030663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#25/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  06:30+19-142271.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site