Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:00:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:00:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
First to reach Jammu

21919/Σ HOWRAH JAMMU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chandan Debnath  Oct 11 2015 (20:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2023 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1568 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 8h 30m
#2. 14609/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+2??10.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40204.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2314:52+232m??1204.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+2016:02+215m??1263.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+3716:35+382m??1310.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03152.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+3118:43+315m??1462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+3421:22+3710m??1667.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:00+5822:05+1:015m??1685.06382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:45+1:1202:55+1:1610m??2968.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10326.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1:3608:15+1:3610m??21294.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2:0811:30+2:0810m??21487.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:0413:00+2:0210m??21568.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Hemkunt Express/14609 - Buffer: 8h 30m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+2321:20+1910m??21568.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+1222:09+122m??21621.062270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:07+3823:17+4210m??21682.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4100:15+425m??31734.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#16%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:50+5000:52+502m??31776.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#17/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:06+5101:08+512m??31792.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#18/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  01:26+5101:28+512m??31807.051257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#19/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+4302:20+425m??31846.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  02:48+5102:50+512m??31869.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  03:18+5003:20+502m??31898.041383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  03:28+4503:30+452m??31904.042371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#23/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  04:30+3204:40+3310m??31945.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#24/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  05:38+2805:40+292m??31998.030663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#25/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  06:30+14-??32023.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site