Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:51:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:51:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
First to reach Jammu

21919/Σ HOWRAH JAMMU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chandan Debnath  Oct 11 2015 (20:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2024 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1569 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 8h 30m
#2. 14609/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+2??10.0776mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2514:52+262m??1205.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+4016:02+415m??1263.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+5316:35+532m??1311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+4518:43+455m??1462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:29206.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+5221:22+5310m??1668.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:00+1:2422:05+1:265m??1686.06382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:45+2:0302:55+2:0410m??2969.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10326.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:1608:15+2:1910m??21295.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2:3411:30+2:3310m??21488.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+2:3313:00+2:3310m??21569.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Hemkunt Express/14609 - Buffer: 8h 30m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2521:20+2210m??21569.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+1422:09+132m??21622.062270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:07+3823:17+4310m??21683.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4400:15+465m??31735.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#16/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:50+4900:52+492m??31777.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:06+5201:08+522m??31792.051252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#18/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  01:26+5101:28+512m??31808.051256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#19/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+4202:20+425m??31847.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+482m??31871.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  03:18+4603:20+462m??31899.041383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  03:28+4703:30+472m??31905.042371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#23/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  04:30+3004:40+3210m??31947.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#24/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  05:38+2805:40+282m??32000.030663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#25/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  06:30+12-??32024.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.