Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:11:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:11:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Fastest

2192/Σ DDN-HW-NDLS-JP-AII Daily AC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 20 2012 (17:56)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 751 km  1 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 444 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 8 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50-300:55+25m??252.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+301:40+42m??293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+2102:52+212m??2177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+1903:37+183m??2233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+504:35+52m??2280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+8-??2305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express/12015
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:05+1??2305.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:33+706:35+72m??2322.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:51+606:53+62m??2339.059219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#11%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+707:47+72m??2391.085 NWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#12/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  08:40+908:42+112m??2466.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#13!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:23+1909:25+192m??2526.089284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5785.0
#14%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:22+2010:24+202m??2611.029424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#15%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+1910:40+215m??2616.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:21106.0
#16%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:01+1612:03+162m??2722.041446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#17%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  12:45+9-??2751.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site