Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chaoin is usful for pple of tamil nadu and chattisgarh as this is the fastest connectivity between cape-madurai to raipur-bsp

21920/Σ kannyakumar ngp bsp chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by akku  Oct 12 2015 (11:34AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  89 halts  Distance: 2248 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 89 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+7??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+519:40+75m??116.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1721:15+195m??189.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2721:41+291m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3022:15+311m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+3122:35+321m??1176.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+2823:07+282m??1203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1300:15+145m??2247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2300:46+241m??2287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2701:12+312m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1003:00+125m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1305:50+142m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1407:30+192m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+2808:00+292m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+809:05+1415m??2740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+416:10+315m??21175.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-423:15+610m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1902:10+2110m??31835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Chhattisgarh Express/18238 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1:1403:55+1:1625m??31835.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13+1:2404:15+1:262m??31850.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+1:3504:47+1:372m??31897.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+1:3705:03+1:372m??31916.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#24/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+1:4105:20+1:422m??31936.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+1:3805:56+1:385m??31965.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#26/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+1:4506:12+1:452m??31988.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#27/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+1:4906:25+1:502m??32003.056325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#28/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+1:5007:05+1:532m??32038.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#29/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  07:35+1:5107:40+1:485m??32070.031314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#30/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:1908:55+1:1815m??32100.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:05+1109:06+111m??32109.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#32/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:2409:55+1:3110m??32137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#33/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+1:4810:30+1:482m??32175.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#34/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  10:43+1:4010:45+1:402m??32186.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#35/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+1:3811:00+1:382m??32201.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#36/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  11:30+1:4911:32+1:492m??32232.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#37/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+1:46-??32248.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site