Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:55:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:55:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer pune

21922/Σ Adi Bza chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Oct 12 2015 (23:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 1949 km  1 xfers
#1. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1324 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 25 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.08251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
86 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#2/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55+2204:00+255m??2446.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:05+3906:07+402m??2561.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+31-??2625.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1910:20+275m??2625.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3714:35+4010m??2887.072461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#7!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)15:47+1:2215:49+1:202m??2974.039445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+4316:32+442m??21000.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1417:40+195m??21037.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#10/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+1518:45+151m??21107.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#11/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2519:30+251m??21149.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#12/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+3920:05+401m??21199.029563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+4821:05+4710m??21222.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#14/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+5921:13+582m??21228.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+362m??21353.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+2803:40+2920m??31571.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#17!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1505:05+221m??31615.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:38+2805:39+291m??31644.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:57+3105:58+331m??31661.0419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#20!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:24+2806:25+281m??31678.0548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#21|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:59+2807:00+291m??31709.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+2708:02+282m??31748.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+4008:40+401m??31798.05818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35151.0
#24/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:15+24-??31949.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site