Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:03:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:03:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer pune

21922/Σ Adi Bza chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Oct 12 2015 (11:13PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 1949 km  1 xfers
#1. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1324 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 3
S T  F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M W F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0310.08251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
85 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#2/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55+004:00+25m72446.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:05+1606:07+172m12561.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+9-22625.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 8m
44 intermediate stations10:150.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1310:20+195m63625.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3614:35+4010m33887.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+3016:32+322m131000.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+317:40+105m231037.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#9/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+2118:45+211m131108.057458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#10/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1719:30+171m131150.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#11/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+2020:05+231m231199.028563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+3121:05+3210m231222.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+4321:13+422m131228.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+1423:30+212m131354.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+1303:40+1620m641572.03126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2443.0
#16!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04-205:05+71m041615.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#17!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:38+1705:39+181m041645.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#18!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:57+1905:58+201m041661.0419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#19!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:24+1306:25+131m041679.0548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#20|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:59+1107:00+131m041709.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+1608:02+172m341749.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#22/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1608:40+191m041799.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35150.0
#23/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:15+4-041949.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site