Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:22:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:22:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer pune

21922/Σ Adi Bza chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Oct 12 2015 (23:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 1949 km  1 xfers
#1. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1324 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 3
S T  F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M W F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0310.08251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
86 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#2/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55+2404:00+245m72446.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:05+3906:07+392m12561.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+30-22625.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 8m
51 intermediate stations10:150.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3510:20+425m63625.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4314:35+4710m33887.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+5816:32+592m131000.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+3017:40+345m231037.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#9/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+3818:45+381m131107.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#10/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+4619:30+501m131149.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#11/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+1:1220:05+1:121m231199.028563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+1:0921:05+1:1010m231222.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+1:1821:13+1:172m131228.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+5623:30+1:052m131353.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+5303:40+5220m641571.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#16!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+4005:05+471m041615.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:38+4505:39+451m041644.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:57+4905:58+501m041661.0419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#19!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:24+4806:25+491m041678.0548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#20|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:59+4807:00+481m041709.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+4808:02+482m341748.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#22/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:1008:40+1:101m041798.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35151.0
#23/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:15+44-041949.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site