Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer PUNE and SC

21923/Σ Adi Bza Gdr chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Oct 12 2015 (11:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 2592 km  2 xfers
#1. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 3
S T  F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:50 +4 nights
Platform# 1
  T T S
Gudur Junction/GDR


2 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Gudur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0310.08251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
85 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#2/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55+004:00+25m72446.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:05+1606:07+172m12561.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+9-22625.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 8m
44 intermediate stations10:150.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1310:20+195m63625.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3614:35+4010m33887.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+3016:32+322m131000.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+317:40+105m231037.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#9/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+2118:45+211m131108.057458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#10/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1719:30+171m131150.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#11/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+2020:05+231m231199.028563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+3121:05+3210m231222.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
129 intermediate stations-21:-5727.0
#13/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+01041949.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+400:50+101m252081.026291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14+501:15+71m052091.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#16/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+1801:49+181m152151.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1102:32+121m152198.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#18/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+003:17+31m052243.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+904:25+1010m552299.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+1704:54+201m352330.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#21/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:25+2905:26+301m252373.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:38+3205:39+331m252388.0958mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:10+4406:12+452m352437.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:32+4906:33+491m252465.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#25/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  06:58+1:1406:59+1:201m252503.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#26/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  07:10+5407:11+551m252520.05316mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  07:50+4207:52+1:042m452554.05521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:00+5408:01+1:041m252561.03827mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#29/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  08:50+9-152592.0-18mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site