Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:52:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:52:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer PUNE and SC

21923/Σ Adi Bza Gdr chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Oct 12 2015 (23:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 1865 km  2 xfers
#1. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Gudur Junction/GDR


2 xfers. 15 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Gudur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.08251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
86 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#2/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55+2404:00+265m??2446.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:05+3806:07+392m??2561.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+31-??2625.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1810:20+265m??2625.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3714:35+4010m??2887.072461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#7!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)15:47+1:2515:49+1:232m??2974.039445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+4616:32+472m??21000.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1717:40+225m??21037.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#10/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+1618:45+161m??21107.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#11/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2719:30+281m??21149.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#12/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+4320:05+431m??21199.029563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+5021:05+4910m??21222.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
0 intermediate stations-21:-50.0
#14/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+2??21222.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+800:50+132m??31354.027290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:13+1101:15+122m??31364.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2601:49+261m??31424.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1002:32+111m??31471.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+1003:17+101m??31516.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+2404:25+2510m??31572.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+3404:53+351m??31603.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:24+4405:25+451m??31646.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:37+4705:38+481m??31661.0998mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:08+5906:10+592m??31710.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#25/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:29+1:0506:30+1:051m??31738.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  06:54+1:0906:55+1:101m??31776.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#27/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  07:09+1:1307:10+1:141m??31793.05416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  07:48+5907:50+592m??31827.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  07:59+1:0908:00+1:101m??31834.03727mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#30/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  08:50+18-??31865.0-19mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site