Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 02:29:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 02:29:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer PUNE and SC

21923/Σ Adi Bza Gdr chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Oct 12 2015 (11:38PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 2592 km  2 xfers
#1. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 12710/Simhapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 3
S T  F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:50 +4 nights
Platform# 1
  T T S
Gudur Junction/GDR

2 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Gudur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+5310.08251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
85 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#2/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55+1804:00+175m72446.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:05+2406:07+252m12561.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+16-22625.0-557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 8m
51 intermediate stations10:150.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1910:20+245m63625.064557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#6%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3014:35+3310m33887.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#7%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+3016:32+312m131000.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+417:40+125m231037.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#9/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+2618:45+261m131108.057458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#10/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2419:30+251m131150.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#11/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+3420:05+371m231199.028563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+3621:05+3910m231222.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Simhapuri Express (PT)/12710
128 intermediate stations-21:-5727.0
#13/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+21041949.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+900:50+141m252081.026291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14+1001:15+121m052091.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#16/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2401:49+251m152151.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1702:32+181m152198.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#18/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+803:17+101m052243.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+2204:25+2210m552299.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+3104:54+331m352330.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#21/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:25+3905:26+401m252373.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:38+4005:39+411m252388.0958mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:10+4606:12+462m352437.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:32+4906:33+501m252465.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#25/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  06:58+1:2106:59+1:221m252503.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#26/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  07:10+4007:11+431m252520.05316mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  07:50+4307:52+562m452554.05521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:00+1:0108:01+1:031m252561.03827mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#29/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  08:50+11-152592.0-18mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site