Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 09:59:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 09:59:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via brc

21925/Σ bikaner ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Oct 13 2015 (10:01PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 3327 km  1 xfers
#1. 17624/Bikaner - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 17h 34m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 11m
#2. 12284/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1653 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 15:40 +4 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/17624
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:40+0010.061228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:43+1316:45+152m0164.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  17:31+1717:36+165m01116.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0257.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+1318:43+165m01173.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:17103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1121:15+1615m01276.040241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03-122:05+22m01308.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37-122:42+05m01349.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1123:15+152m01380.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#9!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+1800:24+182m02446.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#10|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+2001:11+202m02501.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#11!==!ABR•Abu Road (3 PFs)•  02:03+1002:13+1010m02545.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22-303:27+95m02598.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m02663.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-1407:00+025m02732.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:04+108:06+42m02777.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:21+708:23+92m02796.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+609:19+75m02832.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express/12284 - Buffer: 26m
264 intermediate stations01:41842.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+411:25+425m041674.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:55346.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)16:20-316:25+55m042020.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+818:00+195m742083.05611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:00279.0
#21|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+1723:05+225m342362.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#22|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4002:25+4610m152598.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
29 intermediate stations05:35313.0
#23%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+1308:10+1610m152911.06724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
41 intermediate stations03:20222.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:30+911:35+145m053133.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
38 intermediate stations04:05194.0
#25/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  15:40-3-153327.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site