Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:43:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:43:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via brc

21925/Σ bikaner ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Huge respect for Anil Kumble Legend^~  Oct 13 2015 (22:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 2484 km  1 xfers
#1. 17624/Bikaner - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 17h 34m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 11m
#2. 12284/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1652 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/17624
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.061228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:43+1916:45+232m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  17:31+2117:36+205m??1116.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0257.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+1318:43+175m??1173.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:17103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1521:15+2015m??1276.040241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+322:05+52m??1308.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+522:42+55m??1349.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+2123:15+272m??1380.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+3100:24+312m??2446.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#10%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+3601:11+362m??2501.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#11!%%!%ABR•Abu Road (3 PFs)•  02:03+2402:13+2110m??2545.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#12!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+1203:27+135m??2598.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+3304:20+332m??2663.03193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#14/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-1407:00+125m??2732.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0446.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:04+308:06+42m??2778.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:21+808:23+92m??2796.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+109:19+55m??2832.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express/12284 - Buffer: 2h 11m
0 intermediate stations01:410.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1311:25+1525m??2832.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:55346.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:20+816:25+145m??21178.0427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1318:00+225m??21241.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+3623:25+515m??21519.047132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations05:00236.0
#22%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+5104:35+5410m??31755.0559mKRMargao 403601, Goa
30 intermediate stations05:40314.0
#23%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:15+4010:25+4310m??32069.06824mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
41 intermediate stations03:15222.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  13:40+4713:45+505m??32291.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
37 intermediate stations04:05193.0
#25/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  17:50+17-??32484.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.