Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is for Only Kadapa/Yerraguntla/Tadipatri to Bangalore only..even though it is not recommended for normal users but a great option for RFs like me to travel in two important trains of SCR Venkatadri and KCG SBC SF with a change at Gooty

21926/Σ Kadapa - Bangalore with Venkatadri and KCG SBC SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*^~  Oct 13 2015 (10:19PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 642 km  1 xfers
#1. 12798/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 18m Distance: 362 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 280 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chittoor/CTO
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Chittoor and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12798
#1/--/CTO»Chittoor (3 PFs)»  -17:30+1??10.075305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+517:55+51m??130.072371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:30+918:35+125m??172.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#4/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1819:00+305m??182.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#5/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  19:39+3019:40+301m??1123.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  19:49+3619:50+361m??1136.064190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:09+3720:10+371m??1156.033145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  20:29+3220:30+331m??1167.064145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:08+2921:10+302m??1207.059144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  21:34+2821:35+281m??1231.071142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+3321:50+332m??1246.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  22:09+3022:10+311m??1263.059194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  22:34+2822:35+291m??1286.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)22:58+3123:00+302m??1314.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:48+2523:50+302m??1362.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)/12785 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#16%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+2300:45+252m??2362.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48+1901:50+202m??2419.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+502:45+102m??2452.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#19/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+1903:22+201m??2494.073546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53+2703:55+272m??2532.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#21%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  04:18+2704:20+262m??2555.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#22%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  05:03+3305:05+342m??2595.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#23%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24+3705:25+381m??2616.050912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#24/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:49+5705:50+571m??2636.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#25/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:58+4206:00+422m??2638.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#26/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:25+27-??2642.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site