Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:00:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:00:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer pune

21928/Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Oct 14 2015 (00:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 1582 km  1 xfers
#1. 11091/Bhuj Pune Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj Pune Express/11091
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -08:55+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  09:28+409:30+42m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  09:39+409:41+42m??149.02235mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)10:05-110:25+220m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  10:53+1010:55+102m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+611:20+92m??1112.07740mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#7|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:51+4512:53+452m??1229.05054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+3814:14+402m??1294.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#9/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•15:30+2916:15+845m??1359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59+1517:01+162m??1405.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:16+1717:18+172m??1424.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1518:08+195m??1459.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+2019:01+183m??1530.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:00+1920:10+1610m??1589.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:38+1820:40+172m??1619.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:18+2321:23+235m??1658.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  21:46+2421:48+242m??1684.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:22121.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10+700:30+620m??2805.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+1700:55+192m??2832.02424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+1701:35+194m??2847.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)02:18+2302:20+262m??2893.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)03:02+2203:05+223m??2921.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#23/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+1704:10+222m??2982.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+9-??2985.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50+4??2985.077556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2109:13+223m??21247.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2810:42+272m??21360.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+1111:30+123m??21397.0128432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3370.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:03+3812:05+372m??21467.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44+3112:45+311m??21509.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#31/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+013:40+01m??21577.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.0
#32/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:20+11-??21582.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site