Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer pune

21928/Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Oct 14 2015 (12:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 1582 km  1 xfers
#1. 11091/Bhuj Pune Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj Pune Express/11091
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -08:55+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  09:28+909:30+92m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  09:39+1109:41+112m??149.02236mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)10:05+810:25+1020m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  10:53+2410:55+242m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+1611:20+162m??1112.07940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:29117.0
#7!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:49+4712:51+482m??1229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#8|==|VG•Viramgam Junction (5 PFs)•  14:10+2514:12+262m??1294.05029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1616:15+445m??1359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59+1117:01+122m??1405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:16+1517:18+152m??1424.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1118:08+145m??1459.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+1819:01+163m??1530.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:00+1120:10+1210m??1589.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:38+920:40+92m??1619.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:31+721:33+132m??1658.012112mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1326.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  21:46+2321:48+242m??1684.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:22121.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:10-800:30+020m??2805.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+1100:55+112m??2832.02424mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+801:35+104m??2847.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:18+1502:20+192m??2893.04057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:02+1703:05+173m??2921.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#23/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+1804:10+192m??2982.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3-??2985.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50+1??2985.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2309:13+243m??21247.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2310:42+232m??21360.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+711:30+83m??21397.0125432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3471.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:04+3112:05+311m??21468.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44+2412:45+241m??21510.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#31/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+113:40+11m??21577.07529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.0
#32/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:20+1-??21582.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site