Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...Telescopic

2193/Σ Kolhapur-Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (6:42PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2355 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2028 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:55+2??10.054563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#2|--|GRMTGur Market  07:59+608:00+61m??14.037550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+508:17+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+608:27+62m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+708:45+122m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+609:10+153m??147.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.013565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#10|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1409:30+153m??154.064558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+162m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+182m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2110:15+222m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+1910:45+202m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+202m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#16|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2511:15+252m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+232m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+212m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+1912:05+193m??1181.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+1812:35+192m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#21|--|LNNLonand  13:08+2113:10+232m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#22|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+1813:30+175m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+1214:10+162m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+1115:15+112m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+215:45+125m??1327.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#26/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+8??1327.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+920:05+2915m??1402.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3521:25+363m??1487.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#29/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3722:25+372m??1554.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2223:20+222m??1598.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+375m??2640.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03161.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3102:40+322m??2801.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1903:30+2210m??2825.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2704:15+272m??2875.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#35/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+2704:55+272m??2927.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#36/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3105:25+315m??2964.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#37/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+907:00+105m??21043.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#38/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-708:40+23m??21138.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-810:20+210m??21217.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#40/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+1811:06+182m??21279.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1511:24+152m??21298.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#42/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1112:08+112m??21347.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#43/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+1713:24+162m??21452.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#44/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+914:10+115m??21482.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#45/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+1514:55+1410m??21525.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+1116:50+1215m??21636.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#47/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+2317:35+242m??21689.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#48/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+4118:27+412m??21768.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#49/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+3119:24+312m??21828.027209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#50/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2419:52+282m??21840.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#51/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+4521:30+4415m??21941.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#52/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+4422:52+445m??22042.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#53/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+4123:45+4010m??22104.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#54/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+4301:47+435m??32240.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#55/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+27-??32355.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site