Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...Telescopic

2193/Σ Kolhapur-Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (18:42)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2354 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2028 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:55+4??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+708:17+72m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+908:27+92m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+1208:45+152m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+809:10+183m??147.054556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1709:30+203m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+212m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+242m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2610:15+262m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+242m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+232m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2811:15+282m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2611:30+262m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2411:45+242m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+2012:05+213m??1181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+2112:35+232m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  13:08+2613:10+272m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+2113:30+205m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+2014:10+232m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+1515:15+162m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+515:45+185m??1326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#25/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+7??1326.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+320:05+2115m??1401.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#27/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:25+323m??1486.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#28/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+352m??1553.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2223:20+232m??1597.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2600:35+355m??2639.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??2799.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2410m??2824.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#33/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2904:15+292m??2873.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#34/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+312m??2926.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#35/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3805:25+385m??2963.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#36/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1207:00+135m??21042.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#37/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+108:40+83m??21137.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+010:20+1010m??21216.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#39/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m??21278.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#40/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2411:24+242m??21296.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#41/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2012:08+212m??21346.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2313:24+232m??21451.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#43/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1814:10+195m??21481.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#44/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2414:55+2310m??21524.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#45/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2316:50+2115m??21635.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#46/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3417:35+342m??21688.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#47/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5418:27+542m??21767.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#48/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+5319:24+522m??21827.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#49/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3919:52+432m??21839.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#50/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0221:30+1:0115m??21940.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#51/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0622:52+1:065m??22041.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#52/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0423:45+1:0210m??22104.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#53/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:1601:47+1:155m??32239.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#54/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+55-??32354.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site