Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BANGALORE-ARSIKERE-TALGUPPA (BHATKAL-90KMS FROM TALGUPPA) connecting train

21938/Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE-TALGUPPA (BHATKAL-90KMS FROM TALGUPPA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 20 2015 (6:43AM)
53
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 510 km  1 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 07301/Mysuru - Talguppa Slip
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 374 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1419:10+142m??145.075674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+1919:50+201m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+421:50+220m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+522:05+52m??1143.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+623:05+62m??1207.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+1600:06+161m??2278.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1000:50+155m??2304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Slip/07301 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#9|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)01:30-02:40-70m??2304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#10|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??2349.057802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#11|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:51-03:52-1m??2374.045680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#12|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2394.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#13|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  04:34-04:35-1m??2411.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#14|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2413.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#15|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??2468.041645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#16|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??2494.023580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#17|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15--??2510.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site