Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:28:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:28:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this will help passengers from kerala to north Karnataka

21939/Σ ernakulam-mangalore-madgoan-londa-hubli-gadag-bellary ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 20 2015 (10:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  68 halts  Distance: 1804 km  3 xfers
#1. 16604/Maveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 620 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 10m
#2. 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#4. 56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 691 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


3 xfers. 68 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maveli Express (PT)/16604
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:25+2??10.072 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:59+1520:00+161m??141.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#3/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  20:11+1720:12+181m??152.05718mSRParavoor, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:25+2520:30+265m??165.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#5/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  20:59+3121:00+311m??192.06213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+3621:15+362m??1105.061 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  21:28+4121:29+421m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  21:48+4421:49+441m??1137.0667mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#9/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:00+4922:03+493m??1149.0488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  22:19+4822:20+481m??1162.06010mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  22:31+5022:32+511m??1173.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  22:44+5222:45+531m??1183.0287mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#13/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:35+2923:40+295m??1206.053 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:02+3200:04+312m??2225.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:50+4000:53+403m??2280.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2402:00+3410m??2313.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  02:33+3402:35+342m??2343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:48+3802:50+382m??2358.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:35+3303:40+345m??2399.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  03:59+3804:00+381m??2424.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  04:19+3904:20+401m??2446.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  04:29+4504:30+451m??2459.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  04:44+4304:45+441m??2468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:15+3805:20+435m??2488.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  05:39+4605:40+461m??2510.0589mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:52+4405:53+461m??2522.0819mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#27/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  06:04+5106:05+511m??2537.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:14+5206:15+531m??2542.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:23+5506:25+552m??2551.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:44+5306:45+541m??2575.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#31/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  08:05+29-??2620.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express/22636
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -08:15+1??2620.03115mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#33%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:05+709:07+102m??2646.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:51+709:53+162m??2688.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#35%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:16+2110:18+232m??2720.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#36%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:44+610:46+52m??2753.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#37%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:06+3011:08+332m??2769.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#38%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:06+1912:08+222m??2823.07922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:50+2612:52+272m??2878.07411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#40%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  13:14+3613:16+492m??2906.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#41%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+24-??2939.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#42%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??2939.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#43|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??2954.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#44|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??2972.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#45|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??2998.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#46|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m??21023.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#47!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??21056.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#48!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??21093.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#49|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??21113.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger/56502
0 intermediate stations-22:-150.0
#50|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30+3??21113.057640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#51!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m??21136.082595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#52!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  00:04+2000:05+211m??31148.054635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#53!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+285m??31171.062653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#54|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  01:19+3001:20+341m??31216.052563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#55!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  01:34+3501:35+391m??31228.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#56!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  01:49+3601:50+371m??31239.046511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#57!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  02:04+3602:05+361m??31250.024476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#58!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:20+3302:25+315m??31256.042471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#59%==%KGWKariganuru  02:34+3402:35+331m??31262.046516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#60%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  02:44+3202:45+311m??31269.048565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#61%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  03:09+2403:10+241m??31288.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#62%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  03:19+2303:20+231m??31294.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#63%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  03:29+2303:30+231m??31301.020480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#64%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:30+004:35+35m??31321.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#65%==%HDDHaddinagundu  04:41+1704:42+161m??31327.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#66%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  04:50+1604:51+171m??31335.045414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#67%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  05:02+1605:03+161m??31343.057439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68%==%BNLBevinahalu  05:12+1905:13+191m??31352.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#69%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  05:20+2405:21+261m??31359.016445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#70/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2606:25+3220m??31371.031455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#71/--/MLGTMallappa Gate (1 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??31378.040470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#72/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  06:47+3306:48+341m??31383.067486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#73/--/TGLTuggali  07:01+3507:02+361m??31397.069484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#74/--/EDDEdduladoddi  07:09+3907:10+431m??31405.056476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#75/--/PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+4707:20+531m??31414.044478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#76/--/LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  07:29+5407:30+581m??31420.058476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#77/--/MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  07:39+1:0007:40+1:041m??31429.018439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#78/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+4408:20+455m??31440.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#79%--%MLKMalkapuram  08:33+4908:34+501m??31452.072459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#80%--%RGMRangapuram  08:44+5308:45+541m??31464.074440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#81%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  08:54+5908:55+591m??31475.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#82%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  09:04+1:1309:05+1:011m??31482.043386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#83%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona (1 PFs)  09:17+1:0809:18+1:091m??31491.056313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#84%--%PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  09:29+1:0509:30+1:071m??31501.022228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#85%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+5410:15+585m??31515.055215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#86%--%GZLGazulapalli  10:31+1:0410:32+1:071m??31530.054239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#87%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  10:44+1:0710:45+1:091m??31541.028306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#88%--%DMTDiguvametta  11:21+5311:22+1:031m??31557.045316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#89%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  11:31-11:32-1m??31564.022279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#90%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  11:45+5611:47+572m??31569.063270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#91%--%GMAGudimetta  11:57-11:58-1m??31579.027231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#92%--%SDVSomidevipalle  12:08+1:0012:09+1:011m??31584.078225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#93%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  12:18+1:0312:19+1:051m??31596.034200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#94/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  12:31+1:0312:32+1:081m??31602.055198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#95/--/TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  12:47+1:0612:48+1:081m??31616.056161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#96/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  13:01+1:0813:02+1:101m??31628.062160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#97/--/GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  13:15+1:1413:16+1:151m??31642.034157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#98/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  13:35+1:1013:37+1:102m??31653.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#99/--/POOPotlapadu (1 PFs)  13:44+1:1213:45+1:131m??31659.051147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#100/--/KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  13:53+1:1413:54+1:151m??31665.068121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#101/--/GKMGundlakamma (1 PFs)  14:04+1:1614:05+1:181m??31677.04291mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#102/--/CEMCheekategalapalem (1 PFs)  14:14+1:1714:15+1:181m??31683.02987mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#103/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  14:29+1:1314:30+1:151m??31690.03197mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#104/--/SYMSavalyapuram  14:49+1:0614:50+1:081m??31700.06984mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#105/--/VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  14:57-14:58-1m??31708.03087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#106/--/SABSantamagulur  15:05+1:0815:06+1:091m??31711.05789mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#107/--/MUKMunumaka  15:15+1:1015:16+1:101m??31720.03973mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#108/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0615:30+1:072m??31727.05479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#109/--/STURSatulur  15:42+1:0815:43+1:081m??31738.04159mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#110/--/NDPUNudurupadu  15:52+1:0815:53+1:081m??31744.06159mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#111/--/PPMPhirangipuram  16:00+1:1016:01+1:121m??31751.06462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#112/--/PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  16:10+1:1316:11+1:141m??31761.04376mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#113/--/NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:1616:21+1:191m??31767.0644mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:496.0
#114/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+4217:20+3810m??31773.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#115/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  17:27-17:28-1m??31779.02329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#116/==/NBRNamburu  17:33+4917:34+491m??31781.06937mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#117/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  17:44+4817:45+491m??31793.04533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#118/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  17:54+1:0617:55+1:081m??31799.0421mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:155.0
#119/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+19-??31804.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site