Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:39:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:39:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this will help passengers from kerala to north Karnataka

21939/Σ ernakulam-mangalore-madgoan-londa-hubli-gadag-bellary ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 20 2015 (10:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 45m  68 halts  Distance: 2275 km  3 xfers
#1. 16604/Maveli Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 10m
#2. 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#4. 56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 691 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 19:10 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


3 xfers. 68 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maveli Express/16604
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:25+3210.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:59+1620:00+161m0141.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#3/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  20:11+1820:12+191m0152.05718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:25+2620:30+265m2165.05616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#5/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  20:59+3221:00+321m0192.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+3521:15+342m01105.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  21:28+4121:29+421m01119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  21:48+4321:49+441m11137.0677mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#9/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:00+4622:03+463m11149.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  22:19+4422:20+441m11162.06011mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  22:31+4622:32+471m01173.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  22:44+4722:45+481m01183.0287mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#13/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:35+2823:40+285m11206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:02+3300:04+332m32226.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:50+4200:53+413m22280.0352mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+3002:00+4210m02313.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  02:33+4302:35+432m02343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:48+4602:50+472m02358.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:35+4103:40+415m42400.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  03:59+4704:00+481m12424.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  04:19+4604:20+471m22446.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  04:29+5104:30+521m02459.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  04:44+5004:45+511m02468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:15+4605:20+505m12489.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  05:39+5005:40+501m12511.0589mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:52+4705:53+481m02522.0819mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#27%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  06:04+5206:05+521m02537.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:14+5406:15+541m02542.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:23+5606:25+562m32552.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#30%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:44+5606:45+571m02575.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#31%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  08:05+26-22621.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express/22636
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -08:15+232621.03116mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#33%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:05+1909:07+212m12647.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:51+2109:53+302m12689.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#35%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:16+3610:18+402m12721.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#36%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:44+3710:46+362m12754.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#37%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:06+4411:08+482m12770.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#38%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:06+3712:08+382m12824.07922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:50+4012:52+422m22880.07411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#40%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  13:14+5413:16+1:032m12907.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#41%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+54-22940.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779 - Buffer: 11m
6 intermediate stations15:450.0
#42%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m12940.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#43|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m12955.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#44|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m02973.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#45|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m12999.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#46|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m221024.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#47!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m021057.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#48!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m121094.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#49!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m221114.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger/56502
67 intermediate stations-22:-15470.0
#50|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30+1231584.057640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#51!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m031607.082595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#52!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  00:04+1700:05+181m041619.054635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#53!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2400:35+245m041642.062654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#54!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  01:19+2901:20+321m041687.052563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#55!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  01:34+3301:35+341m141699.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#56!==!GINGinigera  01:49+3301:50+331m041710.046511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#57!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  02:04+3202:05+331m141721.024476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#58!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:20+3002:25+295m041727.042471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#59%==%KGWKariganuru  02:34-02:35-1m041733.046516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#60%==%PKLPapinayaknahali (2 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+301m241740.048565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#61%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  03:09+2303:10+231m341759.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#62%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  03:19+2203:20+221m141765.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#63%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  03:29+2203:30+211m241772.020480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#64%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:30-304:35+65m341792.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#65%==%HDDHaddinagundu  04:41+1404:42+141m041798.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#66%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  04:50+1404:51+141m241806.045414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#67%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  05:02+1405:03+141m141814.057439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68%==%BNLBevinahalu  05:12+1705:13+171m041823.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#69%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  05:20+2105:21+211m241830.016445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#70/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1806:25+3120m041842.031454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#71%--%MLGTMallappa Gate  06:39-06:40-1m041849.040470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#72%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  06:47+3106:48+331m041854.067486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#73%--%TGLTuggali  07:01+3407:02+361m041868.069484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#74%--%EDDEdduladoddi  07:09+3907:10+411m041876.056476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#75%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+4607:20+511m041885.044478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#76%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  07:29+5207:30+541m141891.058476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#77%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  07:39+5507:40+571m141900.018439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#78%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+3608:20+395m041910.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#79%--%MLKMalkapuram  08:33+4208:34+421m041923.072459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#80%--%RGMRangapuram  08:44+4308:45+441m041935.074440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#81%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  08:54+4808:55+491m041946.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#82%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  09:04+4309:05+441m041953.043386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#83%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona (1 PFs)  09:17+4309:18+441m141961.056313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#84%--%PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  09:29+3409:30+341m041972.022228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#85%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+4010:15+425m041986.055215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#86%--%GZLGazulapalli  10:31+4810:32+501m042001.054239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#87%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  10:44+5010:45+561m142012.028306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#88%--%DMTDiguvametta  11:21+3911:22+491m042028.045316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#89%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  11:31-11:32-1m042035.022279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#90%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  11:45+4211:47+442m042040.063270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#91%--%GMAGudimetta  11:57-11:58-1m042050.027231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#92%--%SDVSomidevipalle  12:08+4412:09+451m042055.078225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#93%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  12:18+4712:19+471m042066.034200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#94%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  12:31+4512:32+481m142073.055198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#95%--%TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  12:47+4712:48+481m142087.056161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#96%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  13:01+4813:02+511m142099.062160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#97%--%GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  13:15+5413:16+551m142112.034157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#98%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  13:35+4913:37+492m042123.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#99%--%POOPotlapadu (1 PFs)  13:44+5113:45+511m142130.051147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#100%--%KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  13:53+5213:54+531m142136.068121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#101%--%GKMGundlakamma (1 PFs)  14:04+5414:05+551m142148.04291mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#102%--%CEMCheekategalapalem (1 PFs)  14:14+5414:15+561m042154.02987mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#103%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  14:29+5014:30+531m142161.03197mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#104%--%SYMSavalyapuram  14:49+4414:50+461m042170.06984mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#105%--%VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  14:57-14:58-1m042179.03087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#106%--%SABSantamagulur  15:05+4415:06+451m042182.05789mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#107%--%MUKMunumaka  15:15+4615:16+461m042190.03973mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#108%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  15:28+4515:30+472m042198.05479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#109%--%STURSatulur  15:42+4615:43+471m042209.04159mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#110%--%NDPUNudurupadu  15:52+4515:53+461m042215.06159mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#111%--%PPMPhirangipuram  16:00+4716:01+501m042222.06462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#112%--%PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  16:10+5216:11+531m142232.04376mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#113%--%NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+5316:21+1:021m042238.0644mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:495.0
#114/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+2617:20+2610m042243.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#115/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  17:27+5917:28+591m042250.02329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#116/==/NBRNamburu  17:33+2917:34+301m042252.06936mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#117/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  17:44+3517:45+361m042264.04533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#118/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  17:54+4917:55+501m042270.0421mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:155.0
#119/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+10-042275.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site