Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BANGALORE-ARSIKERE-TALGUPPA (BHATKAL-90KMS FROM TALGUPPA) connecting train

21940/Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE-TALGUPPA (BHATKAL-90KMS FROM TALGUPPA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 20 2015 (3:55PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 372 km  1 xfers
#1. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 07301/Mysuru - Talguppa Slip
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+922:05+92m??15.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+723:05+72m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2700:06+281m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1700:50+195m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Slip/07301 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#6|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)01:30-02:40-70m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??2211.057802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#8|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:51-03:52-1m??2236.045680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#9|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2256.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  04:34-04:35-1m??2273.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#11|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2275.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#12|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??2330.041645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#13|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??2356.023580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#14|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15--??2372.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site