Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:16:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:16:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21942/Σ ARSIKERE-SALEM-ERODE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 21 2015 (13:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 912 km  1 xfers
#1. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 803 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:39+510:40+81m??118.040594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  11:10-111:12+22m??139.057680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+411:40+42m??163.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:48+711:50+62m??170.053774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:09+412:10+41m??186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:19+612:20+61m??193.062789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+812:40+155m??1109.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#10|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+718:10+155m??1109.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#11!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+2318:38+242m??1134.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#12!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+4419:30+442m??1205.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+221:50+2820m??1269.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#14/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:16+422m??1284.083912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#15|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5922:55+1:002m??1336.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+5600:30+562m??2428.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+4103:00+415m??2494.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+3404:25+5610m??2554.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+5405:30+543m??2619.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#20%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+4607:05+445m??2693.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#21/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+3108:05+325m??2755.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#22%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+4209:00+452m??2799.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+4609:25+492m??2826.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#24%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+5009:50+502m??2847.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#25%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4210:35+431m??2883.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#26%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+3-??2912.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site