Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 17:59:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 17:59:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Daily connectivity *Hyderabad to Amritsar in less than 48 hours *Bidar to Delhi in 33 hrs

21943/Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS - ASR Via PBN [Bahmani Xpress] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊRŁôČÖ~  Oct 21 2015 (13:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 2428 km  1 xfers
#1. 57549/Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 405 km
xfer @ PBN/Parbhani Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 43m Distance: 2023 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger/57549
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:35+15??10.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  21:40-21:41-1m??12.034521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  21:47+2421:48+241m??16.022530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:114.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  21:59+3622:00+381m??110.060547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  22:09+3922:10+401m??119.052590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  22:16+4422:17+441m??124.049561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  22:29+4922:30+491m??134.059563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  22:41+5022:42+511m??145.046574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  22:49+022:50+01m??150.092583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#10/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  22:54+1:0822:55+1:101m??156.046599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  23:04+1:0423:05+1:041m??163.040607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+5823:30+5310m??173.069631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13|--|SSPDSadashivapet Road (1 PFs)  23:49+1:0123:50+1:011m??195.077632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#14|--|MRFMarpalli  00:01+1:0600:02+1:091m??2109.073629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  00:10+1:1100:11+1:121m??2119.064629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  00:24+1:0300:25+1:041m??2132.032634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#17|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  01:25+4401:30+525m??2164.077674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  01:59+1:0502:00+1:061m??2202.096607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#19|--|KCPKalgupur (2 PFs)  02:09+1:1102:10+1:121m??2216.065557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  02:19+1:2102:20+1:281m??2226.061570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  02:39+1:1402:40+1:161m??2245.082646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd (1 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??2257.07641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:394.0
#23|--|HERHer (1 PFs)  03:29+1:0203:30+1:091m??2261.023647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#24|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina (1 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??2265.024657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#25|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt (1 PFs)  03:49-03:50-1m??2268.031655mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26|--|CKXChakur (1 PFs)  03:59+1:2004:00+1:211m??2273.028646mSCR413513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#27|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+2204:11+231m??2278.036648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2282.046638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  04:29+1:2704:30+1:471m??2289.057645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2298.09620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:497.0
#31|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  05:29+5905:30+1:051m??2305.054632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m??2313.011624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#33|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  06:04+1:4506:05+1:581m??2318.025634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#34|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)07:00+5707:15+1:0215m??2341.071461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2351.075405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1307:30+1:171m??2356.060398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37|--|GNH•Gangakher (2 PFs)•  07:44+1:1907:45+1:311m??2370.042381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??2384.060403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#39|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  08:09+1:2908:10+1:351m??2388.044417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??2394.013420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#41|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)09:10+5809:20+1:2310m??2405.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#42|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3910:37+412m??2405.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#43|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+442m??2519.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#44|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2313:40+265m??2582.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#45/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+215:55+225m??2694.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#46/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2616:45+262m??2761.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3417:55+352m??2854.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3818:35+3815m??2878.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#49/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3919:20+392m??2933.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#50/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+920:55+125m??21002.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2323:15+265m??21185.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#52/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3200:55+375m??31277.077497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#53/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+3402:48+335m??31415.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#54/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4303:42+432m??31478.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#55/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4805:05+5210m??31569.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#56/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:1505:44+1:172m??31624.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#57/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:1306:26+1:125m??31666.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#58/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:0907:00+1:112m??31705.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#59/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:0707:30+1:132m??31732.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#60/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+5308:40+555m??31784.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#61/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:0009:30+1:013m??31838.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#62/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+4711:16+472m??31951.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#63/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+4911:48+502m??31972.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#64/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+5312:30+5420m??31979.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#65/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:1413:45+1:142m??32069.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#66/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:1614:11+1:162m??32103.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#67/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:0714:42+1:072m??32137.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#68/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:0615:50+1:055m??32179.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#69/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0816:15+1:082m??32207.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#70/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0316:40+1:032m??32232.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#71/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0716:55+1:072m??32250.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#72/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:1417:55+1:205m??32292.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#73/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:2218:24+1:222m??32328.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#74/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:1219:00+1:115m??32349.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#75/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:0619:34+1:062m??32385.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#76/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+57-??32428.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.