Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:07:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:07:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Daily connectivity *Hyderabad to Amritsar in less than 48 hours *Bidar to Delhi in 33 hrs

21943/Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS - ASR Via PBN [Bahmani Xpress] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊRŁôČÖ~  Oct 21 2015 (13:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 2429 km  1 xfers
#1. 57549/Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 405 km
xfer @ PBN/Parbhani Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 43m Distance: 2024 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger/57549
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:35+2??10.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  21:40-21:41-1m??12.033521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  21:47+021:48+01m??16.022529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:114.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  21:59+1122:00+121m??110.060548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+141m??119.052590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  22:16+1822:17+191m??124.049561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  22:29+1822:30+191m??134.059563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  22:41+2022:42+201m??145.046574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m??150.093582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#10/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  22:54+2422:55+241m??156.046599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  23:04+2523:05+261m??163.042606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+2723:30+3010m??173.069632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13|--|SSPDSadashivapet Road (1 PFs)  23:49+3523:50+361m??195.077632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#14|--|MRFMarpalli  00:01+3600:02+371m??2109.073629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  00:10+4100:11+441m??2119.064629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  00:24+4500:25+461m??2133.032634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#17|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  01:25+1701:30+235m??2165.077674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  01:59+3702:00+381m??2202.096607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#19|--|KCPKalgupur (2 PFs)  02:09+4302:10+431m??2216.065557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  02:19+4702:20+511m??2226.061570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  02:39+4902:40+531m??2245.082646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd (1 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??2258.07641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:394.0
#23|--|HERHer (1 PFs)  03:29+2403:30+321m??2262.023647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#24|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina (1 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??2265.024657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#25|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt (1 PFs)  03:49-03:50-1m??2269.031655mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26|--|CKXChakur (1 PFs)  03:59+1:0804:00+1:111m??2274.028646mSCR413513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#27|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+3404:11+371m??2278.036648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#28|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  04:19+004:20+01m??2283.046638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  04:29+1:0804:30+1:091m??2290.057645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2298.09620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:498.0
#31|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  05:29+805:30+231m??2306.054635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m??2314.011624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#33|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  06:04+2806:05+341m??2318.025634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#34|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)07:00+2007:15+2815m??2341.071461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2352.075405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  07:29+4307:30+491m??2357.060398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37|--|GNH•Gangakher (2 PFs)•  07:44+5207:45+1:011m??2371.042381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#38|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??2384.060403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#39|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  08:09+5908:10+1:031m??2388.044417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??2395.013420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#41|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)09:10+2609:20+4610m??2405.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#42!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:3110:37+1:352m??2405.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#43|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:3312:15+1:382m??2519.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#44|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:1713:40+1:235m??2582.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#45/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1:1115:55+1:265m??2696.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:3317:55+1:332m??2856.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:3618:35+1:3415m??2880.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#48/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:3519:20+1:352m??2934.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+1:1520:55+1:185m??21003.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:3023:15+1:335m??21187.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:3100:55+1:355m??31279.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.0
#52/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:3802:48+1:402m??31417.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:4103:42+1:432m??31480.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#54/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4605:05+1:5310m??31570.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#55/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+2:0605:44+2:072m??31626.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#56/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:1706:26+2:225m??31668.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#57/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:2807:00+2:292m??31706.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#58/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:4707:30+2:492m??31733.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#59/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:4008:40+2:445m??31786.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#60/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:5509:30+2:573m??31840.065 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#61/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3:1311:16+3:132m??31953.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#62/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:1711:48+3:172m??31974.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#63/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:1312:30+3:2320m??31981.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#64/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:4513:45+3:572m??32071.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#65/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+4:1214:11+4:132m??32105.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#66/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:5914:42+4:012m??32138.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#67/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:4915:50+3:545m??32180.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#68/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:5916:15+4:002m??32208.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#69/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:5816:40+3:582m??32234.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#70/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:4716:55+3:472m??32251.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#71/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+4:2517:55+4:335m??32294.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#72/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+4:0418:24+4:062m??32330.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#73/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+4:1719:00+4:165m??32351.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#74/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+4:0919:34+4:092m??32387.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#75/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+3:49-??32429.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site