Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:48:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:48:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Daily connectivity *Hyderabad to Amritsar in less than 48 hours *Bidar to Delhi in 33 hrs

21943/Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS - ASR Via PBN [Bahmani Xpress] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊRŁôČÖ~  Oct 21 2015 (13:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 2606 km  1 xfers
#1. 57549/Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 405 km
xfer @ PBN/Parbhani Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 43m Distance: 2024 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger/57549
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:35+2210.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  21:40-21:41-1m012.033521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  21:47+021:48+01m216.022529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:114.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  21:59+822:00+111m2110.060548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  22:09+1222:10+121m2119.052590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  22:16+1622:17+161m1124.049561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  22:29+1722:30+171m2134.059563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  22:41+1822:42+191m2144.046574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m2150.093582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#10/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  22:54+2022:55+211m0156.046599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  23:04+2323:05+231m0163.042606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+2323:30+2710m2173.069632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13|--|SSPDSadashivapet Road (1 PFs)  23:49+3323:50+331m1195.094632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#14|--|MRFMarpalli  23:59+3400:01+352m01109.065629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  00:10+3800:11+401m02119.064629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  00:24+4100:25+411m12133.032634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#17|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  01:25+1301:30+205m02165.077674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  01:59+3102:00+321m02202.096607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#19|--|KCPKalgupur (2 PFs)  02:09+3802:10+381m02216.065557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  02:19+4002:20+421m02226.061570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  02:39+4002:40+451m12245.082646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd (1 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m12258.07641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:394.0
#23|--|HERHer (1 PFs)  03:29+1703:30+261m12262.023647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#24|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina (1 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m12265.024657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#25|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt (1 PFs)  03:49-03:50-1m12269.031655mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26|--|CKXChakur (1 PFs)  03:59+3104:00+381m12274.028646mSCRMSH3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#27|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+2704:11+291m12278.036648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#28|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m12283.046638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  04:29+4504:30+451m12290.057645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m12298.09620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:498.0
#31|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  05:29+305:30+231m12306.054635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m12314.011624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#33|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  06:04+1306:05+231m12318.025634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#34|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)07:00+1807:15+2915m02341.071461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m12352.075405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  07:29+4407:30+471m02357.060398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37|--|GNH•Gangakher (2 PFs)•  07:44+5007:45+591m02371.042381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#38|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m12384.060403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#39|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  08:09+5708:10+1:021m02388.044417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m12395.013420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#41|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)09:10+2509:20+4510m22405.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 12m
25 intermediate stations01:15177.0
#42!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:0210:37+2:072m13582.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#43|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+2:0312:15+1:472m23696.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#44|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:4813:40+1:545m13759.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#45/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+2:0315:55+1:575m53873.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:3817:55+1:392m331033.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:4118:35+1:5115m431057.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#48/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:5319:20+1:532m231111.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+2:0620:55+2:105m331180.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2:1023:15+2:035m131364.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:3300:55+1:365m241456.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.0
#52/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:3402:48+1:352m341594.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:1403:42+1:152m341657.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#54/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4305:05+1:3410m241747.090260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#55/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+2:0005:44+2:012m141803.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#56/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:1106:26+2:165m241845.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#57/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:3707:00+2:382m241883.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#58/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:5107:30+2:542m141910.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#59/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+3:0108:40+3:055m541963.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#60/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+3:1709:30+3:183m342017.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#61/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3:2911:16+3:292m242130.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#62/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:3711:48+3:372m342151.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#63/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:4512:30+3:3720m342158.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#64/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:4713:45+4:012m342248.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#65/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+4:0114:11+4:012m342282.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#66/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+3:4814:42+3:482m142315.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#67/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:5115:50+3:555m742357.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#68/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:5316:15+3:552m142385.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#69/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:5416:40+3:542m142411.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#70/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:2916:55+3:302m142428.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#71/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+4:1917:55+4:195m242471.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#72/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+4:0818:24+4:092m242507.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#73/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+4:1019:00+4:095m142528.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#74/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+3:5119:34+3:502m142564.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#75/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+3:39-242606.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site