Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:38:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:38:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Daily connectivity *Hyderabad to Amritsar in less than 48 hours *Bidar to Delhi in 33 hrs

21943/Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS - ASR Via PBN [Bahmani Xpress] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊRŁôČÖ~  Oct 21 2015 (13:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  36 halts  Distance: 2429 km  1 xfers
#1. 57549/Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 405 km
xfer @ PBN/Parbhani Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 43m Distance: 2024 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger/57549
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  21:40-21:41-1m??12.033521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  21:47+021:48+01m??16.022530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:114.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  21:59+1022:00+101m??110.060548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  22:09+1122:10+121m??119.052590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  22:16+1622:17+171m??124.049563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  22:29+1722:30+171m??134.059563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  22:41+1922:42+191m??145.046574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m??150.093582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#10/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  22:54+2522:55+251m??156.046599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  23:04+2523:05+261m??163.042606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+2623:30+2510m??173.069632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13|--|SSPDSadashivapet Road (1 PFs)  23:49+2923:50+301m??195.077632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#14|--|MRFMarpalli  00:01+3300:02+341m??2109.073629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  00:10+3600:11+371m??2119.064629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  00:24+4100:25+411m??2133.032634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#17|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  01:25+1101:30+175m??2165.077674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  01:59+2902:00+301m??2202.096607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#19|--|KCPKalgupur (2 PFs)  02:09+3502:10+361m??2216.065557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  02:19+4002:20+481m??2226.061570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  02:39+5002:40+511m??2245.082646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd (1 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??2258.07641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:394.0
#23|--|HERHer (1 PFs)  03:29+2403:30+311m??2262.023647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#24|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina (1 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??2265.024657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#25|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt (1 PFs)  03:49-03:50-1m??2269.031655mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26|--|CKXChakur (1 PFs)  03:59+5804:00+1:071m??2274.028646mSCR413513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#27|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1204:11+121m??2278.036648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#28|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  04:19+004:20+01m??2283.046638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  04:29+1:0104:30+1:011m??2290.057645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2298.09620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:498.0
#31|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  05:29+205:30+141m??2306.054635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m??2314.011624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#33|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  06:04+2106:05+211m??2318.025634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#34|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)07:00+1907:15+2815m??2341.071461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2352.075405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  07:29+4007:30+451m??2357.060398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:44+4807:45+571m??2371.042381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#38|--|DNDI•Dhondi (1 PFs)•  08:04-08:05-1m??2384.060403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#39|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  08:09+5508:10+1:001m??2388.044417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??2395.013420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#41|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)09:10+2209:20+4210m??2405.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#42!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4510:37+462m??2405.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#43|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4412:15+462m??2519.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#44|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2713:40+325m??2582.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#45/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1115:55+335m??2696.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#46/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3116:45+312m??2763.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+4517:55+462m??2856.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5018:35+4815m??2880.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#49/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+5019:20+502m??2934.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#50/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+2020:55+225m??21003.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+3123:15+355m??21187.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#52/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5700:55+1:025m??31279.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.0
#53/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:0402:48+1:072m??31417.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#54/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2403:42+1:242m??31480.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#55/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:2705:05+1:3310m??31570.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#56/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:4605:44+1:472m??31626.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#57/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:0106:26+2:035m??31668.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#58/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:0907:00+2:102m??31706.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#59/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:1807:30+2:192m??31733.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#60/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:0508:40+2:085m??31786.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#61/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:1609:30+2:183m??31840.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#62/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:2711:16+2:272m??31953.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#63/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:3111:48+2:312m??31974.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#64/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:2912:30+2:3720m??31981.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#65/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:0513:45+3:042m??32071.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#66/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+3:1014:11+3:112m??32105.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#67/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:1314:42+3:142m??32138.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#68/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:0315:50+3:065m??32180.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#69/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:0916:15+3:092m??32208.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#70/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:0816:40+3:082m??32234.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#71/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:1616:55+3:162m??32251.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#72/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+3:2317:55+3:305m??32294.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#73/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+3:2618:24+3:262m??32330.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#74/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+3:1819:00+3:175m??32351.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#75/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+3:1219:34+3:122m??32387.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#76/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+2:58-??32429.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site