Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:34:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:34:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21944/Σ ARSIKERE KATPADI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 21 2015 (1:09PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
#1. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 595 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -10:20+2??10.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  10:24-10:25-1m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:39+710:40+101m??118.040594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  11:10+011:12+32m??139.057680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+411:40+42m??163.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:48+711:50+62m??170.053774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:09+412:10+51m??186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:19+512:20+51m??193.062789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+712:40+155m??1109.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#10|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+318:10+105m??1109.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#11!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1318:38+132m??1134.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#12!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+3619:30+372m??1205.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+121:50+1620m??1269.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#14/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2522:16+262m??1284.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+322m??1290.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#16/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3123:20+312m??1347.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4874.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+901:10+162m??2421.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+802:50+720m??2505.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#19/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2703:05+282m??2515.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#20/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+4803:25+472m??2551.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+5003:40+502m??2567.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#22/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3504:30+372m??2599.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#23/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+4704:55+512m??2633.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#24/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+406:25+85m??2666.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#25/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-5-??2704.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site