Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:26:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:26:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting

21945/Σ ERODE-ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 21 2015 (18:01)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 878 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 56227/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 109 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 23:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 39 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+900:15+1610m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1700:45+182m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1301:45+142m??287.04062mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:00-803:10+510m??2137.05985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+2704:30+283m??2213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-1606:35+510m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1107:30+123m??2338.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48195.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+132m??2533.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1011:15+152m??2589.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1520.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+614:30+360m??2609.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+115:35+12m??2673.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5517:00+555m??2769.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)/56227 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4920:25+495m??2769.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  20:39+4820:40+481m??2785.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#16|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  20:51+4620:52+461m??2791.062754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  21:02+4521:03+451m??2802.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+4321:15+422m??2808.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3821:30+372m??2814.045802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#20|--|SPVSivapur (1 PFs)  21:44+3521:45+351m??2825.031779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  21:54-21:55-1m??2830.043729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  22:08+2622:10+252m??2839.064680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  22:24+2422:25+251m??2854.040607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  22:33+2322:35+282m??2859.052594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#25|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  22:54-22:55-1m??2876.05576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#26|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  23:20+8-??2878.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site