Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21946/Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HOLENARSIPUR-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 21 2015 (9:59PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 334 km  1 xfers
#1. 16227/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express/16227
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:00+12??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  23:05+023:07+02m??13.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:13+1523:15+152m??15.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#4|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  00:18+1200:20+132m??270.054826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1970.0
#5!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:39+3201:40+361m??2140.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#6!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30+1602:40+2110m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-203:05+910m??2166.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#8|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+1703:55+182m??2213.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+2104:25+221m??2245.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+2504:45+251m??2264.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+1905:25+201m??2299.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#12|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00-15-??2334.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site