Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:08:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:08:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Please Open Inaugural Running On Happy New Journey Flag Green More Plz Rate This Train Provides True ! ! !

21947/Σ Good Journey PDY/Puducherry - CSTM/Mumbai Cst Week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 22 2015 (18:30)
015
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 1414 km  1 xfers
#1. 56042/Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1375 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
S   T  
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56042
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -13:20+1??10.0756mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:26-13:27-1m??18.08114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:33+913:34+101m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m??129.02137mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+414:20+2210m??138.02645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)/16352 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+3015:45+4110m??138.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#7/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+492m??175.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+5616:45+562m??1105.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+4817:35+495m??1141.045 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#10/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+3418:25+342m??1177.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#11%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+4219:05+525m??1204.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+1:0019:25+1:012m??1219.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1922:00+3010m??1273.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#14/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+3322:40+341m??1313.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#15/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+4123:05+411m??1347.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+252m??2398.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+3100:50+331m??2437.072170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#18/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+4701:25+471m??2478.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:59+4202:00+431m??2506.028243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+1103:45+191m??2554.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2804:20+325m??2583.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#22/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+3805:00+391m??2635.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2606:30+262m??2705.076407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+4707:25+481m??2773.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+209:05+135m??2812.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1309:19+141m??2822.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2009:43+213m??2849.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3911:50+4110m??2962.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0012:50+1:012m??21041.048 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+2215:10+375m??21149.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4016:40+4010m??21224.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2518:00+271m??21288.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3419:30+313m??21362.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+319:50+33m??21380.054 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1420:20+143m??21405.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#36/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+16-??21414.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site