Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:25:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:25:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Please Open Inaugural Running On Happy New Journey Flag Green More Plz Rate This Train Provides True ! ! !

21947/Σ Good Journey PDY/Puducherry - CSTM/Mumbai Cst Week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 22 2015 (18:30)
015
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  44 halts  Distance: 1415 km  1 xfers
#1. 56042/Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1375 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
S   T  
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56042
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -13:25+13??10.0766mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m??18.08014mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:38+913:39+121m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  13:48-13:49-1m??129.02638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+814:20+2310m??138.03045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+1315:45+2210m??138.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#7/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m??175.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+3616:45+362m??1105.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+285m??1141.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#10/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+2718:25+282m??1177.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#11%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+2219:05+305m??1204.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+3919:25+392m??1219.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+722:00+2410m??1273.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#14/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+2822:40+291m??1313.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#15/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+3623:05+361m??1347.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+2000:15+232m??2398.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+2700:50+291m??2437.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#18/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+3401:25+341m??2477.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)01:59+2602:00+281m??2505.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+403:45+121m??2553.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1704:20+245m??2582.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+3005:00+311m??2634.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2006:30+212m??2703.076406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+2807:25+301m??2772.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-609:05+55m??2811.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+609:19+71m??2821.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+809:43+113m??2848.048458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#28!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)10:16+710:18+52m??2874.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2287.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3211:50+3510m??2961.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5912:50+1:002m??21040.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1915:10+225m??21148.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2116:40+2610m??21223.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2218:00+241m??21287.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3119:30+303m??21361.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+819:50+83m??21381.05410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1720:20+173m??21406.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#37/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+18-??21415.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site