Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Please Open Inaugural Running On Happy New Journey Flag Green More Plz Rate This Train Provides True ! ! !

21947/Σ Good Journey PDY/Puducherry - CSTM/Mumbai Cst Week ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 22 2015 (6:30PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  43 halts  Distance: 1415 km  1 xfers
#1. 56042/Puducherry-Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1377 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
S   T  
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM

1 xfers. 43 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry-Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56042
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -13:20+2??10.0766mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:26-13:27-1m??18.08014mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:33+813:34+101m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m??129.02138mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+614:20+1810m??138.03045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+115:45+1310m??138.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#7/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+2416:20+242m??175.07947mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+2916:45+292m??1105.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2317:35+235m??1141.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#10/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+2118:25+222m??1177.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#11%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+205m??1204.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+2619:25+272m??1219.02288mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-922:00+910m??1273.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#14/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+1222:40+131m??1313.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#15/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+1923:05+191m??1347.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+100:15+72m??2398.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1100:50+121m??2437.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#18/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+1901:25+211m??2477.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)01:59+1402:00+161m??2505.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44-103:45+61m??2553.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1404:20+195m??2582.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+2505:00+261m??2634.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2506:30+252m??2703.076407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#24%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+2607:25+281m??2772.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-1109:05+65m??2811.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+609:19+71m??2821.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+909:43+123m??2848.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#28%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2711:50+3310m??2961.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29%==%KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+502m??21040.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1615:10+185m??21148.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2216:40+2510m??21223.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+1618:00+181m??21287.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2319:30+233m??21361.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+2319:50+223m??21381.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1720:20+173m??21406.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#36/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+15-??21415.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site