Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:09:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:09:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21948/Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 22 2015 (22:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 695 km  1 xfers
#1. 22698/Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 527 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express/22698
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:53+1815:55+182m??169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+1816:45+192m??1130.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+218:12+72m??1214.068405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:18+2019:20+192m??1289.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:08+2020:10+222m??1345.037907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:20+4120:22+422m??1351.012912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1315.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:35+1321:55+2120m??1366.057919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#9|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+2023:05+202m??1431.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#10!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+3000:06+331m??2501.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#11!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2800:50+295m??2527.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#12|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-203:05+1310m??2527.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#13|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+1903:55+212m??2574.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#14|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+2504:25+261m??2606.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#15|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+2904:45+301m??2625.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#16|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+2405:25+261m??2660.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#17|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00-7-??2695.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site